Skip to main content
    Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou by Montale. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Montale/Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou
    Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou by Montale
    Montale

    Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou

    The city gets a softer name.

    8-10 hoursStrong3.42018

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou smell like?

    Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou by Montale is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Pear, White Peach, and Mandarin Orange, transitions into a heart of Jasmine, Rose, and Patchouli Leaf, and settles into a base of Bourbon Vanilla, Musk, and Cedar. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 13 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    fruity
    sweet
    fresh
    white floral
    romanticfeminineseductivewarmelegant
    If this were a songClair de Lune, L. 32 · Claude Debussy

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear26 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday without reapplications
    • Strangers ask what it is
    • Sweet and floral in the best way
    • Jasmine-vanilla drydown is addictive
    • Strong sillage without being aggressive
    • Excellent value for the performance
    Cons
    • Synthetic opening takes 15 minutes to settle
    • Not bold enough for Montale fans
    • Peach note doesn't work on all skin
    • Feels too mainstream for a niche house
    • Some find the sweetness a bit flat
    • Younger character than expected

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Paris Rendez-Vouz A' MoscouMontale
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pear, White Peach, Mandarin OrangeTop NotesSaffron, Bergamot
    6-10 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    StrongSillageEnormous
    SpringBest Season—
    3.38/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    Paris Rendez-Vouz A' MoscouMontale
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pear, White Peach, Mandarin OrangeTop NotesFloral Notes
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.38/5Rating3.94/5
    Full comparison
    How Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceParis Rendez-Vouz A' MoscouMontaleArabians TonkaMontaleFull comparisonIntense CafeMontaleFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesPear, White Peach, Mandarin OrangeSaffron, BergamotFloral Notes
    Longevity6-10 hours10+ hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongEnormousStrong
    Best SeasonSpring—Fall
    Rating3.38/54/53.94/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    70% matchArabians Tonka by Montale
    Montale
    Arabians Tonka
    4.0
    Compare prices
    70% matchIntense Cafe by Montale
    Montale
    Intense Cafe
    3.9
    Compare prices
    70% matchStarry Nights by Montale
    Montale
    Starry Nights
    3.8
    Compare prices
    60% matchChocolate Greedy by Montale
    Montale
    Chocolate Greedy
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonKhamrah by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Khamrah
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRistta by Montale
    Montale
    Ristta
    Coming soon
    Coming soonOrchid by Montale
    Montale
    Orchid
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMaqas立 by Ajmal
    Ajmal
    Maqas立
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The pear-peach opening is the real test of whether this Montale fruity-floral works for you, did it hook you immediately, or did the ginger give you pause on first spray?

    Good to know

    About Paris Rendez-Vouz A' Moscou.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit