Skip to main content
    Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne by Kenzo. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Kenzo/Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne
    Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne by Kenzo
    Kenzo

    Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne

    Wild at heart. Urban roots.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.82024

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne smell like?

    Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne by Kenzo is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Pink Pepper and Yellow Mandarin, transitions into a heart of Dahlia and Rose, and settles into a base of White Musk, Tonka Bean, and Vanilla. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring. Rated 4/5, well-liked by the community, 11 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    musky
    vanilla
    rose
    powdery
    floral
    FeminineWarmRomanticSoftFreshConfident
    If this were a songLa Noyée · Tyro

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear23 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Moderate sillage, projects without announcing
    • Warm vanilla drydown that lingers close
    • Powdery done right, not old-fashioned
    • Fresh enough for daytime, warm enough for evening
    • Strangers have asked what it is
    Cons
    • Some find the projection too quiet
    • Lasts shorter on very dry skin
    • Moderate sillage not for those wanting presence
    • Too similar to the original for some
    • Limited longevity on clothing compared to skin

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Flower by Kenzo La Récolte ParisienneKenzo
    My NameTrussardi
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pink Pepper, Yellow MandarinTop NotesHeliotrope, White Violet
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    3.82/5Rating4.04/5
    Full comparison
    Flower by Kenzo La Récolte ParisienneKenzo
    DaisyMarc Jacobs
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Pink Pepper, Yellow MandarinTop NotesViolet Leaf, Blood Grapefruit, Strawberry
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    3.82/5Rating3.81/5
    Full comparison
    How Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceFlower by Kenzo La Récolte ParisienneKenzoMy NameTrussardiFull comparisonDaisyMarc JacobsFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesPink Pepper, Yellow MandarinHeliotrope, White VioletViolet Leaf, Blood Grapefruit, Strawberry
    Longevity6-10 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSpring
    Rating3.82/54.04/53.81/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Coming soonLa Récolte Parisienne by Kenzo
    Kenzo
    La Récolte Parisienne
    3.8
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The dahlia accord either converts you to a new floral or leaves you reaching for the original, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Flower by Kenzo La Récolte Parisienne.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit