Skip to main content
    Les Colognes Neroli by Goutal. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Goutal/Les Colognes Neroli
    Les Colognes Neroli by Goutal
    Goutal

    Les Colognes Neroli

    Freshly washed skin and orange blossoms.

    3-4 hoursModerate4.42013

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Les Colognes Neroli smell like?

    Les Colognes Neroli by Goutal is an eau de cologne fragrance that opens with Neroli and Orange Blossom, transitions into a heart of Petitgrain, and settles into a base of Heliotrope and White Musk. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 7 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    white floral
    green
    fresh
    fresh spicy
    FreshCleanSoapyNeroliCitrusLight
    If this were a songMorning Has Broken · Cat Stevens

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear16 votes
    Occasions16 votes
    Pros
    • Genuinely fresh and clean, the neroli is pristine
    • Petitgrain keeps it from being too sweet
    • Perfect for warm weather, especially spring and summer
    • The soapy drydown feels natural, not synthetic
    • Intimate sillage, never overwhelming
    Cons
    • Longevity disappoints, expect 3-4 hours at most
    • Moderate sillage means it won't project strongly
    • Some find the drydown fades too quickly
    • Not enough complexity for those who prefer layered scents
    • The intimate projection requires reapplication for all-day wear

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Minimalist

    Les Colognes Neroli speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Les Colognes Neroli fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Les Colognes NeroliGoutal
    Eau de CologneConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Neroli, Orange BlossomTop NotesBergamot, Mandarin Orange, Lemon
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    4.43/5Rating3.97/5
    Full comparison
    Les Colognes NeroliGoutal
    Eau de CologneConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Neroli, Orange BlossomTop NotesGrapefruit, Bergamot, Mint
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.43/5Rating4.15/5
    Full comparison
    How Les Colognes Neroli compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLes Colognes NeroliGoutalNeroli PortofinoTom FordFull comparisonEau de GivenchyGivenchyFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de CologneEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesNeroli, Orange BlossomBergamot, Mandarin Orange, LemonGrapefruit, Bergamot, Mint
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSummerSpring
    Rating4.43/53.97/54.15/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Eau D'hadrien by Goutal
    Goutal
    Eau D'hadrien
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonNéroli by Goutal
    Goutal
    Néroli
    4.1
    Coming soon
    Coming soonTenue De Nîmes by Goutal
    Goutal
    Tenue De Nîmes
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPassion Boisee by Goutal
    Goutal
    Passion Boisee
    Coming soon

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That heliotrope-and-white-musky drydown either becomes your thing or leaves you cold, the question is which one.

    Good to know

    About Les Colognes Neroli.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit