Skip to main content
    Fleur de Citronnier by Fragonard. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Fragonard/Fleur de Citronnier
    Fleur de Citronnier by Fragonard
    Fragonard

    Fleur de Citronnier

    Morning light. Lemon blossom. Worth returning to.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.82025

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Fleur de Citronnier smell like?

    Fleur de Citronnier by Fragonard is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Argentinian lime, Orange, and Grapefruit, transitions into a heart of Green Apple, Lemon Petitgrain, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Cedarwood, White Amber, and White Musk. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 6 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    aromatic
    fresh
    green
    white floral
    FreshUpliftingElegantFeminineCarefreeLight
    If this were a songHere Comes the Sun · The Beatles

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear11 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Outlasts most freshies at this price
    • The jasmine drydown surprises you
    • Versatile enough for daily wear
    • Great value for an EDT
    • The citrus doesn't feel generic
    Cons
    • Doesn't project far, you'll need to reapply
    • The citrus opening can feel familiar
    • Not much evolution between phases
    • Fades fast on dry skin
    • Moderate sillage means intimate wear only

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Gentle Soul

    Fleur de Citronnier speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Fleur de Citronnier fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Fleur de CitronnierFragonard
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Argentinian lime, Orange, GrapefruitTop NotesCitron, Apple, Bluebell
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSpring
    3.83/5Rating4.05/5
    Full comparison
    Fleur de CitronnierFragonard
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Argentinian lime, Orange, GrapefruitTop NotesBergamot, Bitter Orange Leaf, Lemon
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSpring
    3.83/5Rating4.27/5
    Full comparison
    How Fleur de Citronnier compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceFleur de CitronnierFragonardLight Blue Eau de ToiletteDolce&GabbanaFull comparisonVersace Pour HommeVersaceFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ToiletteEau de Toilette
    Top NotesArgentinian lime, Orange, GrapefruitCitron, Apple, BluebellBergamot, Bitter Orange Leaf, Lemon
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerSpringSpring
    Rating3.83/54.05/54.27/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Fleur de Citronnier in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The grapefruit note hits sharp and tart right out of the gate: did that bold citrus punch win you over or catch you off guard?

    Good to know

    About Fleur de Citronnier.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit