Skip to main content
    Ultra Juicy 2019 by Zara. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Zara/Ultra Juicy 2019
    Ultra Juicy 2019 by Zara
    Zara

    Ultra Juicy 2019

    Fruit you can almost bite. Florals that stay.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.12019

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Ultra Juicy 2019 smell like?

    Ultra Juicy 2019 by Zara is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Pear and Bergamot, transitions into a heart of Gardenia, Jasmine, and Freesia, and settles into a base of White Musk and Amberwood. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 12 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    fruity
    sweet
    floral
    lactonic
    freshplayfulyouthfulromanticvibrant
    If this were a songJuice · Lizzo

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear19 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Bright pear opening that grabs attention
    • Priced for impulse, worn without guilt
    • Stays close, nobody overwhelmed
    • Fresh white floral stack, not just one note
    • Peach and gardenia do interesting work together
    Cons
    • Longevity disappoints on dry skin
    • Some call it shower-gel-adjacent
    • Moderate sillage means you won't fill a room
    • Discontinued, harder to find now
    • White musk disappears too quickly

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    Ultra Juicy 2019 speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Ultra Juicy 2019 fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Ultra Juicy 2019Zara
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pear, BergamotTop NotesTangerine, Bergamot, Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    4.08/5Rating3.91/5
    Full comparison
    Ultra Juicy 2019Zara
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationCologne
    Pear, BergamotTop NotesApple, Pink Grapefruit, Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    4.08/5Rating3.94/5
    Full comparison
    How Ultra Juicy 2019 compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceUltra Juicy 2019ZaraGourmand AddictZaraFull comparisonApplejuiceZaraFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ParfumCologne
    Top NotesPear, BergamotTangerine, Bergamot, OrangeApple, Pink Grapefruit, Orange
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringFallSummer
    Rating4.08/53.91/53.94/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    72% matchGourmand Addict by Zara
    Zara
    Gourmand Addict
    3.9
    Compare prices
    72% matchApplejuice by Zara
    Zara
    Applejuice
    3.9
    Compare prices
    72% matchWonder Rose 2019 by Zara
    Zara
    Wonder Rose 2019
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonMon Guerlain (eau De Parfum) by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    Mon Guerlain (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRed Temptation Women (eau De Parfum) by Zara
    Zara
    Red Temptation Women (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonAlien (eau De Parfum) by Mugler
    Mugler
    Alien (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Pear, peach, and white florals, Ultra Juicy either sells itself immediately or feels too familiar to bother. Which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Ultra Juicy 2019.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit