Skip to main content
    Caramel Crème Brûlée by The Dua Brand. Atmospheric mood
    Home/The Dua Brand/Caramel Crème Brûlée
    Caramel Crème Brûlée by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand

    Caramel Crème Brûlée

    The last course. No menu needed.

    4-6 hoursModerate5.02023

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Caramel Crème Brûlée smell like?

    Caramel Crème Brûlée by The Dua Brand is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with bright top notes, transitions into a heart of Beeswax, Musk, and Caramel, and settles into a base of Ambroxan, Oakmoss, and Beeswax. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Rated 3/5, loved by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    beeswax
    honey
    lactonic
    animalic
    mossy
    indulgentwarmcomfortingplayfulcozy
    If this were a songCandy · Iggy Pop ft. Kate Pierson

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • The caramel opening sells it instantly
    • Beeswax adds real texture, not just sweetness
    • Lasts a solid evening
    • Coconut milk softens the butter beautifully
    • Oakmoss keeps it grounded
    • Warm without being heavy
    • The lemon flash at the top is surprising
    • Feels composed, not candy-like
    Cons
    • Too sweet for warm weather
    • Linear after the first hour
    • Polarizingly gourmand at the opening
    • Fades faster than expected on dry skin
    • The butter note reads slightly synthetic
    • Can feel cloying in close quarters

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Hedonist

    Caramel Crème Brûlée speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Caramel Crème Brûlée fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Caramel Crème BrûléeThe Dua Brand
    Bianco LatteGiardini Di Toscana
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    —Top NotesCaramel
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    —Best SeasonFall
    5/5Rating4.08/5
    Full comparison
    Caramel Crème BrûléeThe Dua Brand
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    —Top NotesBrown Sugar, Cream
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    —Best SeasonFall
    5/5Rating2.96/5
    Full comparison
    How Caramel Crème Brûlée compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceCaramel Crème BrûléeThe Dua BrandBianco LatteGiardini Di ToscanaFull comparisonBrown Sugar Cake BatterThe Dua BrandFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top Notes—CaramelBrown Sugar, Cream
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongModerate
    Best Season—FallFall
    Rating5/54.08/52.96/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Vanillac Dreams by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Vanillac Dreams
    5.0
    Compare prices
    A Gourmand Escape by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    A Gourmand Escape
    4.7
    Compare prices
    Unicorn Milkshake by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Unicorn Milkshake
    1.3
    Compare prices
    Brown Sugar Cake Batter by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Brown Sugar Cake Batter
    3.0
    Compare prices
    Couture Crumbled by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Couture Crumbled
    5.0
    Compare prices
    Bianco Latte by Giardini di Toscana
    Giardini di Toscana
    Bianco Latte
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Eclaire / اكلاير by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Eclaire / اكلاير
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Angelic Elixir by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Angelic Elixir
    4.4
    Compare prices
    Heavenly Dream Of Marshmallow Loaf by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Heavenly Dream Of Marshmallow Loaf
    3.5
    Compare prices
    Hidden Gardens by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Hidden Gardens
    2.6
    Compare prices
    Strawberry Dream Cake by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Strawberry Dream Cake
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Caramelized Pineapple Dream by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Caramelized Pineapple Dream
    4.7
    Compare prices
    Coming soonWhite Milk by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    White Milk
    5.0
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCircus Of White Milk's Sun by Parfum The Dua Brand
    Parfum The Dua Brand
    Circus Of White Milk's Sun
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPrinceless Princess by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Princeless Princess
    4.2
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMarshmallow Dream by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Marshmallow Dream
    3.0
    Coming soon
    Coming soonChilling by The Pacific by The Dua Brand
    The Pacific by The Dua Brand
    Chilling
    Coming soon
    Coming soonA Whiff Of Waffle Cone (2023) by Imaginary Authors
    Imaginary Authors
    A Whiff Of Waffle Cone (2023)
    Coming soon
    Coming soon#imagine by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    #imagine
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCotton Candy & Marshmallow by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Cotton Candy & Marshmallow
    Coming soon

    Curated Guides

    Explore Caramel Crème Brûlée in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The lemon-on-top of all that caramel and butter either works for you or it doesn't, and the first five minutes will tell you which. What did the opening do to you?

    Good to know

    About Caramel Crème Brûlée.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit