Skip to main content
    Bergamotto di Calabria by Perris Monte Carlo. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Perris Monte Carlo/Bergamotto di Calabria
    Bergamotto di Calabria by Perris Monte Carlo
    Perris Monte Carlo

    Bergamotto di Calabria

    Cliffs, citrus, morning light.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.92018

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Bergamotto di Calabria smell like?

    Bergamotto di Calabria by Perris Monte Carlo is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Bergamot, Petitgrain Paraguay, and Pink Pepper, transitions into a heart of Orange Blossom, Neroli, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Vetiver, Sandalwood, and Iris. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 11 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    woody
    aromatic
    fresh spicy
    white floral
    RefreshingNaturalsMediterraneanElegantUplifting
    If this were a songAn留在 · 5th Kind

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear19 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Calabrian bergamot hits different
    • Takes you straight to the Amalfi coast
    • Lasts all day on most skin
    • The jasmine drydown is unexpected
    • Moderate sillage, perfect for offices
    • Clean without being generic
    • Builds beautifully over hours
    • Single-note intensity done right
    Cons
    • Moderate sillage, not a room filler
    • Price sits above perceived value
    • Not enough differentiation
    • For those who already love bergamot
    • Fades fast on very dry skin
    • Petitgrain feels too herbal initially
    • May feel familiar to niche regulars
    • Doesn't evolve as much as hoped

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    Bergamotto di Calabria speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Bergamotto di Calabria fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Bergamotto di CalabriaPerris Monte Carlo
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationCologne
    Bergamot, Petitgrain Paraguay, Pink PepperTop NotesBergamot, Lemon, Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SummerBest SeasonSummer
    3.91/5Rating4.33/5
    Full comparison
    Bergamotto di CalabriaPerris Monte Carlo
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Bergamot, Petitgrain Paraguay, Pink PepperTop NotesKey Lime, Bergamot, Tropical Fruits
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSummer
    3.91/5Rating4.27/5
    Full comparison
    How Bergamotto di Calabria compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceBergamotto di CalabriaPerris Monte Carlo4711 Remix Cologne Anniversary Edition4711Full comparisonVirgin Island WaterCreedFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumCologneEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBergamot, Petitgrain Paraguay, Pink PepperBergamot, Lemon, OrangeKey Lime, Bergamot, Tropical Fruits
    Longevity4-6 hours2-4 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonSummerSummerSummer
    Rating3.91/54.33/54.27/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Coming soonMandarino Di Sicilia by Perris Monte Carlo
    Perris Monte Carlo
    Mandarino Di Sicilia
    4.1
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCedro Di Diamante by Perris Monte Carlo
    Perris Monte Carlo
    Cedro Di Diamante
    4.3
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Bergamotto di Calabria in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The bergamot's bright citrus either feels like a perfect morning awakening or fades into your skin within the hour, which happens for you?

    Good to know

    About Bergamotto di Calabria.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit