Skip to main content
    03 Century by Odin. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Odin/03 Century
    03 Century by Odin
    Odin

    03 Century

    Modern chypre. Old soul.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.02009

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does 03 Century smell like?

    03 Century by Odin is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Birch, Cypress, and Mint, transitions into a heart of Myrrh, Vetiver, and Patchouli, and settles into a base of Ambergris, Musk, and Oakmoss. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 4/5, well-liked by the community, 9 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    aromatic
    amber
    woody
    green
    earthy
    confidentgroundedsophisticatedcontemplativerefined
    If this were a songMidnight City · M83

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear23 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Opening is unlike anything else out there
    • The birch-cypress combo is distinctive
    • Drydown stays close and intimate all day
    • Modern take on chypre done right
    • No sweetness, dry, woody, and confident
    Cons
    • Sillage is moderate, not a room-filler
    • Opening can be sharp on first spray
    • Fades faster on dry skin types
    • Not enough projection for some tastes
    • Birch note isn't for everyone

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    03 Century speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how 03 Century fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    03 CenturyOdin
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Birch, Cypress, MintTop NotesYemenite Frankincense
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4/5Rating4.23/5
    Full comparison
    03 CenturyOdin
    Russian LeatherMemo Paris
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Birch, Cypress, MintTop NotesCypriol, Lily of the Valley, White thyme
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4/5Rating3.89/5
    Full comparison
    How 03 Century compares to similar fragrances
    This fragrance03 CenturyOdinBois d'ArgentDiorFull comparisonRussian LeatherMemo ParisFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBirch, Cypress, MintYemenite FrankincenseCypriol, Lily of the Valley, White thyme
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallFall
    Rating4/54.23/53.89/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The birch-cypress opening either pulls you in or catches you off guard. Thirty minutes in, where did it land for you?

    Good to know

    About 03 Century.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit