Skip to main content
    Ktoret 138 Santorini by Michael Malul. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Michael Malul/Ktoret 138 Santorini
    Ktoret 138 Santorini by Michael Malul
    Michael Malul

    Ktoret 138 Santorini

    Mediterranean golden hour, bottled.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.02020

    What does Ktoret 138 Santorini smell like?

    Ktoret 138 Santorini by Michael Malul is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Apple, Grapefruit, and Mandarin Orange, transitions into a heart of Jasmine, Lavender, and Nutmeg, and settles into a base of Amber, Patchouli, and Sandalwood. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, divisive by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    woody
    fresh spicy
    fruity
    aromatic
    confidentrefreshinggroundedapproachablepolished
    If this were a songSolar Wind · R当前位置y Adams

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear13 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • The drydown lasts close to skin for hours
    • Grapefruit and mandarin open bright and clean
    • Lavender-jasmine heart feels distinctly Mediterranean
    • Sandalwood base is warm without being heavy
    • Perfect for warm evenings and outdoor dinners
    • Clean enough for daily wear, interesting enough to notice
    Cons
    • Fades faster than expected on most skin
    • Some find the fruity top notes clash rather than blend
    • Projection drops to intimate by hour three
    • May need reapplication for all-day wear
    • One of the fruits reads harsh on certain skin types

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Power Player

    Ktoret 138 Santorini speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Ktoret 138 Santorini fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Ktoret 138 SantoriniMichael Malul
    AventusCreed
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Apple, Grapefruit, Mandarin OrangeTop NotesBergamot, Blackcurrant, Apple
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4/5Rating4.32/5
    Full comparison
    Ktoret 138 SantoriniMichael Malul
    Le Male ElixirJean Paul Gaultier
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationElixir
    Apple, Grapefruit, Mandarin OrangeTop NotesLavender, Mint
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonWinter
    4/5Rating4.52/5
    Full comparison
    How Ktoret 138 Santorini compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceKtoret 138 SantoriniMichael MalulAventusCreedFull comparisonLe Male ElixirJean Paul GaultierFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ParfumElixir
    Top NotesApple, Grapefruit, Mandarin OrangeBergamot, Blackcurrant, AppleLavender, Mint
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonSpringSpringWinter
    Rating4/54.32/54.52/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The grapefruit opening on Santorini either grabs you immediately or leaves you waiting. After 20 minutes, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Ktoret 138 Santorini.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit