Skip to main content
    Love Generation Fashion Victim by Jeanne Arthes. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Jeanne Arthes/Love Generation Fashion Victim
    Love Generation Fashion Victim by Jeanne Arthes
    Jeanne Arthes

    Love Generation Fashion Victim

    Sweet enough to care less.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.82012

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Love Generation Fashion Victim smell like?

    Love Generation Fashion Victim by Jeanne Arthes is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Grapefruit, Orange, and Pear, transitions into a heart of Jasmine, Ginger Flower, and Peach, and settles into a base of Musk, Sandalwood, and Vanilla. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for fall and spring. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 6 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    powdery
    citrus
    vanilla
    sweet
    fresh spicy
    PlayfulCheerfulFeminineLightheartedTrendyYouthful
    If this were a songI Love It · Icona Pop

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear14 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Ginger flower keeps it interesting
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin
    • Moderate sillage, never overwhelming
    • Peach and jasmine play well together
    • Self-aware sweetness, never too much
    Cons
    • Opening citrus can hit harsh initially
    • Some find it too sweet
    • Discontinued, harder to source
    • Doesn't evolve much on the drydown
    • Ginger flower fades faster than expected

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Charmer

    Love Generation Fashion Victim speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Love Generation Fashion Victim fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Love Generation Fashion VictimJeanne Arthes
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Grapefruit, Orange, PearTop NotesYlang-Ylang, Lotus Petals
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.83/5Rating3.76/5
    Full comparison
    Love Generation Fashion VictimJeanne Arthes
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Grapefruit, Orange, PearTop NotesApple, Pineapple, Grapefruit
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.83/5Rating3.52/5
    Full comparison
    How Love Generation Fashion Victim compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLove Generation Fashion VictimJeanne ArthesAgent Provocateur MaitresseAgent ProvocateurFull comparisonFizzy EnergyAdidasFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesGrapefruit, Orange, PearYlang-Ylang, Lotus PetalsApple, Pineapple, Grapefruit
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallFall
    Rating3.83/53.76/53.52/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    65% matchMaitresse by Agent Provocateur
    Agent Provocateur
    Maitresse
    3.8
    Compare prices
    65% matchFizzy Energy by Adidas
    Adidas
    Fizzy Energy
    3.5
    Compare prices
    Coming soonAlien (eau De Parfum) by Mugler
    Mugler
    Alien (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPink Sugar (eau De Toilette) by Pink Sugar
    Pink Sugar
    Pink Sugar (eau De Toilette)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonBrit For Women (eau De Parfum) by Burberry
    Burberry
    Brit For Women (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSunflowers Dream Angular (eau De Toilette) by Elizabeth Arden
    Elizabeth Arden
    Sunflowers Dream Angular (eau De Toilette)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonGingerbread (eau De Parfum) by Molinard
    Molinard
    Gingerbread (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMojito Gypsy Water by Comstock
    Comstock
    Mojito Gypsy Water
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Grapefruit hits sharp and bright as Fashion Victim opens, did it pass the test or make you immediately set it down?

    Good to know

    About Love Generation Fashion Victim.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit