Skip to main content
    Shoreditch Leather by Allsaints. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Allsaints/Shoreditch Leather
    Shoreditch Leather by Allsaints
    Allsaints

    Shoreditch Leather

    Worn leather. Fresh start.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.32024

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Shoreditch Leather smell like?

    Shoreditch Leather by Allsaints is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Saffron, Elemi Resin, and Rose Water, transitions into a heart of Leather, Sandalwood, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Vetiver, Amber, and Patchouli. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 4 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    woody
    warm spicy
    leather
    aromatic
    earthy
    boldurbanconfidentsophisticatededgy
    If this were a songLust · R鍹久

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear10 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Leather note is distinctive without being aggressive
    • Strong longevity, lasts a full workday
    • Versatile enough for day and evening wear
    • The rose water prevents heaviness
    • Patches of vetiver feel sophisticated
    Cons
    • The saffron opening is polarizing
    • Can become overpowering in small spaces
    • Leather may lean feminine on some skin
    • Projection could be stronger
    • Sillage is moderate, not for those wanting a room-filler

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Rebel

    Shoreditch Leather speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Shoreditch Leather fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Shoreditch LeatherAllsaints
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationIntense
    Saffron, Elemi Resin, Rose WaterTop NotesPink Pepper, Mandarin Leaf, Freesia
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.25/5Rating4.67/5
    Full comparison
    Shoreditch LeatherAllsaints
    Jazz ClubMaison Martin Margiela
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Saffron, Elemi Resin, Rose WaterTop NotesPink Pepper, Neroli, Lemon
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.25/5Rating4.2/5
    Full comparison
    How Shoreditch Leather compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceShoreditch LeatherAllsaintsSunset Riot IntenseAllsaintsFull comparisonJazz ClubMaison Martin MargielaFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumIntenseEau de Parfum
    Top NotesSaffron, Elemi Resin, Rose WaterPink Pepper, Mandarin Leaf, FreesiaPink Pepper, Neroli, Lemon
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallFall
    Rating4.25/54.67/54.2/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did that saffron opening win you over immediately, or did it make you hit the brakes and reconsider your first impression of Shoreditch Leather?

    Good to know

    About Shoreditch Leather.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit