Skip to main content
    Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree by 100BON. Atmospheric mood
    Home/100BON/Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree
    Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree by 100BON
    100BON

    Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree

    Powdery warmth meets almond sweetness.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.22018

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree smell like?

    Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree by 100BON is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Almond and Mimosa, transitions into a heart of Heliotrope, Sandalwood, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Tonka Bean, Vanilla, and Cedar. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 4/5, well-liked by the community, 5 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    vanilla
    powdery
    almond
    floral
    sweet
    SoftComfortingWarmDreamyFeminineCozy
    If this were a songMellow Yellow · Donovan

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear15 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Smells like real mimosa flowers
    • Lasts well into the evening
    • Genuinely beautiful powdery warmth
    • Versatile for any occasion
    • Exactly what a powdery floral should be
    Cons
    • Sillage could be stronger
    • Not for those who dislike powdery notes
    • Sweetness leans high for some
    • The heliotrope feels dated to a few
    • Price-to-quantity ratio disappoints some

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree100BON
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Almond, MimosaTop NotesFreesia, Mandarin Orange, Solar Notes
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.2/5Rating4.08/5
    Full comparison
    Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree100BON
    Kiss Me IntenseNicolai Parfumeur Createur
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationIntense
    Almond, MimosaTop NotesBitter Almond, Anise, Lemon
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.2/5Rating3.89/5
    Full comparison
    How Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceMimosa & Heliotrope Poudree100BONSimply Jil Sander PoudréeJil SanderFull comparisonKiss Me IntenseNicolai Parfumeur CreateurFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumIntense
    Top NotesAlmond, MimosaFreesia, Mandarin Orange, Solar NotesBitter Almond, Anise, Lemon
    Longevity6-10 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallFall
    Rating4.2/54.08/53.89/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Mimosa & Héliotrope Poudré either grabs you immediately or takes a few wears to appreciate, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Mimosa & Heliotrope Poudree.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit