Skip to main content
    Sexy Vanilla Cherry by Jean Marc Paris. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Jean Marc Paris/Sexy Vanilla Cherry
    Sexy Vanilla Cherry by Jean Marc Paris
    Jean Marc Paris

    Sexy Vanilla Cherry

    Sweet until it isn't.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32015

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Sexy Vanilla Cherry smell like?

    Sexy Vanilla Cherry by Jean Marc Paris is a fragrance that opens with Burning Cherry, Blackberry, and Lemon, transitions into a heart of Tuberose, Jasmine, and Almond Blossom, and settles into a base of Vanilla Caviar, Woody Notes, and Amber. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    vanilla
    white floral
    fruity
    amber
    floral
    RomanticSeductiveCozySweetWarm
    If this were a songSexual Healing · Marvin Gaye

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear10 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Warm vanilla-cherry combo that feels genuinely cozy
    • Lasts through a full workday on most skin
    • Tuberose adds pleasant creaminess to the drydown
    • Solid sillage without being overwhelming
    • Good value for the quality
    Cons
    • Some find the projection too strong
    • The sweet cherry-vanilla profile isn't for everyone
    • May be too linear for those wanting complexity
    • Not enough distinction from other fruity-gourmands
    • The opening intensity fades noticeably after the first 30 minutes, leaving a weaker drydown

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Seducer

    Sexy Vanilla Cherry speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Sexy Vanilla Cherry fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Sexy Vanilla CherryJean Marc Paris
    Sexy SecretJean Marc Paris
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Burning Cherry, Blackberry, LemonTop NotesSugar, Red Berries, Mandarin Orange
    2-4 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating4.2/5
    Full comparison
    Sexy Vanilla CherryJean Marc Paris
    Va Va VanillaSarah Baker Perfumes
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Burning Cherry, Blackberry, LemonTop NotesBlack Cherry, Cinnamon, Espresso Martini
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating4.25/5
    Full comparison
    How Sexy Vanilla Cherry compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceSexy Vanilla CherryJean Marc ParisSexy SecretJean Marc ParisFull comparisonVa Va VanillaSarah Baker PerfumesFull comparison
    Concentration—Eau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBurning Cherry, Blackberry, LemonSugar, Red Berries, Mandarin OrangeBlack Cherry, Cinnamon, Espresso Martini
    Longevity2-4 hours2-4 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringFall
    Rating4.33/54.2/54.25/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the cherry-vanilla-tuberose combination work on your skin or fall completely flat? I tried it, share your take.

    Good to know

    About Sexy Vanilla Cherry.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit