Skip to main content
    Sweet Reverie by DeMer Parfum Limited. Atmospheric mood
    Sweet Reverie by DeMer Parfum Limited
    DeMer Parfum Limited

    Sweet Reverie

    The quiet one who stays late.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.52022

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Sweet Reverie smell like?

    Sweet Reverie by DeMer Parfum Limited is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Cardamom, Grapefruit, and Jasmine Tea, transitions into a heart of Almond, Beeswax, and Honey, and settles into a base of Cryptomeria, Oakmoss, and Patchouli. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 420 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Gourmand
    Sweet
    Creamy
    Woody
    Airy
    DreamyCozyComfortingIndulgentSoft
    If this were a songHarvest Moon · Neil Young

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • White chocolate done right
    • Cozy without being cloying
    • Gourmand with actual backbone
    • Beeswax is the star
    • Clings to fabric for days
    • Layering-friendly skin scent
    Cons
    • Quiet projection after hour three
    • Opening can feel soapy
    • Air accord reads cold to some
    • Honey leans cough-syrup on skin
    • Not for hot weather
    • Small bottles go fast

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Daydreamer

    Sweet Reverie speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Sweet Reverie fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Sweet ReverieDeMer Parfum Limited
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Cardamom, Grapefruit, Jasmine TeaTop NotesTobacco Leaf, Spicy Notes
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.51/5Rating4.18/5
    Full comparison
    Sweet ReverieDeMer Parfum Limited
    Baccarat Rouge 540Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Cardamom, Grapefruit, Jasmine TeaTop NotesSaffron, Jasmine
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.51/5Rating3.77/5
    Full comparison
    How Sweet Reverie compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceSweet ReverieDeMer Parfum LimitedTobacco VanilleTom FordFull comparisonBaccarat Rouge 540Maison Francis KurkdjianFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesCardamom, Grapefruit, Jasmine TeaTobacco Leaf, Spicy NotesSaffron, Jasmine
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallFall
    Rating3.51/54.18/53.77/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    66% matchTobacco Vanille by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Tobacco Vanille
    4.2
    Compare prices
    60% matchBaccarat Rouge 540 by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Baccarat Rouge 540
    3.8
    Compare prices
    60% matchAlthaïr by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Althaïr
    4.0
    Compare prices
    59% matchLayton by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Layton
    4.5
    Compare prices
    59% matchLira by Xerjoff
    Xerjoff
    Lira
    4.3
    Compare prices
    59% matchBianco Latte by Giardini Di Toscana
    Giardini Di Toscana
    Bianco Latte
    4.1
    Compare prices
    49% matchSilver Mountain Water by Creed
    Creed
    Silver Mountain Water
    4.2
    Compare prices
    49% matchMolecule 01 by Escentric Molecules
    Escentric Molecules
    Molecule 01
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonJazz Club by Maison Margiela Replica
    Maison Margiela Replica
    Jazz Club
    Coming soon
    Coming soonGentle Fluidity Silver by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Gentle Fluidity Silver
    Coming soon
    Coming soonBy The Fireplace by Maison Margiela Replica
    Maison Margiela Replica
    By The Fireplace
    Coming soon
    Coming soonReplica Whispers In The Library by Maison Margiela Replica
    Maison Margiela Replica
    Replica Whispers In The Library
    Coming soon
    Coming soonOud Satin Mood by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Oud Satin Mood
    Coming soon
    Coming soonGrand Soir by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Grand Soir
    Coming soon
    Coming soonVanille Cigare by Frapin
    Frapin
    Vanille Cigare
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRoses Vanille by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Roses Vanille
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCardamom by Aēsop
    Aēsop
    Cardamom
    Coming soon
    Coming soonIndigo Oud by Mohamed Khalil
    Mohamed Khalil
    Indigo Oud
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Baccarat Rouge 540 by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Baccarat Rouge 540
    3.8
    Compare prices
    Tobacco Vanille by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Tobacco Vanille
    4.2
    Compare prices
    Layton by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Layton
    4.5
    Compare prices
    Althaïr by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Althaïr
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Lira by Xerjoff
    Xerjoff
    Lira
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Bianco Latte by Giardini Di Toscina
    Giardini Di Toscina
    Bianco Latte
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Ani by Nishane
    Nishane
    Ani
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Timbuktu by L'Artisan Parfumeur
    L'Artisan Parfumeur
    Timbuktu
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Hacivat by Nishane
    Nishane
    Hacivat
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Xerjoff 40 Knots by Xerjoff
    Xerjoff
    Xerjoff 40 Knots
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Santal 33 by Le Labo
    Le Labo
    Santal 33
    3.8
    Compare prices
    Coming soonJazz Club by Maison Margiela Replica
    Maison Margiela Replica
    Jazz Club
    Coming soon
    Coming soonBy The Fireplace by Maison Margiela Replica
    Maison Margiela Replica
    By The Fireplace
    Coming soon
    Coming soonReplica Whispers In The Library by Maison Margiela Replica
    Maison Margiela Replica
    Replica Whispers In The Library
    Coming soon
    Coming soonGrand Soir by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Grand Soir
    Coming soon
    Coming soonOud Satin Mood by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Oud Satin Mood
    Coming soon
    Coming soonVanille Cigare by Frapin
    Frapin
    Vanille Cigare
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCardamom by Aēsop
    Aēsop
    Cardamom
    Coming soon

    Curated Guides

    Explore Sweet Reverie in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The white chocolate here is a risk. Does it read edible to you, or does the beeswax pull it somewhere stranger? The first review sets the tone.

    Good to know

    About Sweet Reverie.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit