Skip to main content
    White Peaches by Shay & Blue London. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Shay & Blue London/White Peaches
    White Peaches by Shay & Blue London
    Shay & Blue London

    White Peaches

    Summer that doesn't ask permission.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.82019

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does White Peaches smell like?

    White Peaches by Shay & Blue London is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with White Peach, transitions into a heart of Black Elder and Ice, and settles into a base of Birch. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 11 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    sweet
    leather
    fresh
    floral
    FreshSweetLightApproachable
    If this were a songBlue Skies · Ella Fitzgerald

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear23 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Peach is recognizable but never cloying
    • Lasts through a full summer day
    • Elderflower adds unexpected tartness
    • Clean enough for daily wear
    • Birch base keeps it interesting
    Cons
    • The ice note doesn't land for everyone
    • Sillage stays moderate, not a projection fragrance
    • Some find it too simple
    • Can read as "scented water" if you want more drama
    • The ice note can smell synthetic to sensitive noses

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Daydreamer

    White Peaches speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how White Peaches fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    White PeachesShay & Blue London
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    White PeachTop NotesChampagne, Apricot, Black Elder
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    3.82/5Rating3.9/5
    Full comparison
    White PeachesShay & Blue London
    Black TulipShay & Blue London
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    White PeachTop NotesCyclamen, Snowdrop
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.82/5Rating4.05/5
    Full comparison
    How White Peaches compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceWhite PeachesShay & Blue LondonPINK MOLéCULE 090.09ZARKOPERFUMEFull comparisonBlack TulipShay & Blue LondonFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesWhite PeachChampagne, Apricot, Black ElderCyclamen, Snowdrop
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSummerFall
    Rating3.82/53.9/54.05/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    75% matchPink Molécule 090·09 by Zarkoperfume
    Zarkoperfume
    Pink Molécule 090·09
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonElderflower Cordial / Elderflower & Gooseberry by Jo Malone
    Jo Malone
    Elderflower Cordial / Elderflower & Gooseberry
    Coming soon
    Coming soonElderflower Cordial by Jo Malone
    Jo Malone
    Elderflower Cordial
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPink Molé 090·09 by Zarkoperfume
    Zarkoperfume
    Pink Molé 090·09
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPêche Absolue by Miller Harris
    Miller Harris
    Pêche Absolue
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPétalia by Nobile 1969
    Nobile 1969
    Pétalia
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSacré Flash by Pryn
    Pryn
    Sacré Flash
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The ice note polarizes everyone, some love that cool burst, others find it synthetic. What's your honest verdict after the first spray?

    Good to know

    About White Peaches.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit