Skip to main content
    Home/Scents Unearth'd/Jasmine Candy
    Jasmine Candy by Scents Unearth'd
    Scents Unearth'd

    Jasmine Candy

    4-6 hoursModerate3.52026

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Jasmine Candy smell like?

    Jasmine Candy by Scents Unearth'd is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Jasmine and Candied Bergamot, transitions into a heart of Jasmine, Candied Bergamot, and Cream, and settles into a base of Sandalwood. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 422 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Floral
    Oriental
    Powdery
    Sweet
    Green
    sweetcozyromanticintimateplayful
    If this were a songPocketful of Sunshine · Natasha Bedingfield

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Long-lasting performance that easily clears 7 hours
    • Dense, indolic jasmine that feels rich and authentic
    • Candied bergamot opening is genuinely unique and memorable
    • Strong projection in the first two hours of wear
    • Creamy vanilla-tonka drydown that feels comforting and soft
    Cons
    • Indolic jasmine can feel overwhelming in hot weather
    • Candied bergamot polarizing for traditional jasmine fans
    • Projection can be too strong in close quarters like offices
    • Sugar accord reads slightly synthetic on some skin types
    • Price sits higher than typical indie jasmine offerings

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Jasmine Candy speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Jasmine Candy fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Jasmine CandyScents Unearth'd
    Milk OrchidCommodity
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Jasmine, Candied BergamotTop NotesCoconut, Fig milk, Almond Blossom
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.51/5Rating3.88/5
    Full comparison
    Jasmine CandyScents Unearth'd
    Jasmin RougeTom Ford
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Jasmine, Candied BergamotTop NotesGinger, Cinnamon, Bergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.51/5Rating4.13/5
    Full comparison
    How Jasmine Candy compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceJasmine CandyScents Unearth'dMilk OrchidCommodityFull comparisonJasmin RougeTom FordFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesJasmine, Candied BergamotCoconut, Fig milk, Almond BlossomGinger, Cinnamon, Bergamot
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallFall
    Rating3.51/53.88/54.13/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    73% matchMilk Orchid by Commodity
    Commodity
    Milk Orchid
    3.9
    Compare prices
    50% matchJasmin Rouge by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Jasmin Rouge
    4.1
    Compare prices
    50% matchSantal 33 by Le Labo
    Le Labo
    Santal 33
    3.8
    Compare prices
    Coming soonBare Sueded Vanilla (eau De Parfum) by Victoria's Secret
    Victoria's Secret
    Bare Sueded Vanilla (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMissing Person (eau De Parfum) by Phlur
    Phlur
    Missing Person (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonYara / يارا (eau De Parfum) by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Yara / يارا (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Prada Candy by Prada
    Prada
    Prada Candy
    3.8
    Compare prices
    Milk Orchid by Commodity
    Commodity
    Milk Orchid
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Bonbon by Viktor & Rolf
    Viktor & Rolf
    Bonbon
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonA La Rose by Francis Kurkdjian
    Francis Kurkdjian
    A La Rose
    Coming soon
    Coming soonJasmin Et Cigarette by État Libre d'Orange
    État Libre d'Orange
    Jasmin Et Cigarette
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMojito Ghost by Mancera
    Mancera
    Mojito Ghost
    Coming soon
    Coming soonBare Sueded Vanilla (eau De Parfum) by Victoria's Secret
    Victoria's Secret
    Bare Sueded Vanilla (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMissing Person (eau De Parfum) by Phlur
    Phlur
    Missing Person (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonYara / يارا (eau De Parfum) by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Yara / يارا (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon

    Curated Guides

    Explore Jasmine Candy in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Does the candied bergamot make the Jasminum auriculatum absolute feel like a treat or like a gimmick to your nose? Drop your honest take.

    Good to know

    About Jasmine Candy.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit