Skip to main content
    X Pose Glamour by Christina Aguilera. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Christina Aguilera/X Pose Glamour
    X Pose Glamour by Christina Aguilera
    Christina Aguilera

    X Pose Glamour

    Glamour without the performance.

    1-3 hoursModerate2.12004

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does X Pose Glamour smell like?

    X Pose Glamour by Christina Aguilera is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Fruity Notes and Peach, transitions into a heart of Freesia, Violet, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Musk, Patchouli, and Vanille. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 2/5, polarizing by the community, 496 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    floral
    powdery
    violet
    fruity
    musky
    FeminineSweetYouthfulGlamorousApproachable
    If this were a songPotion · Dua Lipa

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Bright fruity opening that's instantly likeable
    • The violet powder note is elegant
    • Light enough for everyday wear
    • Non-offensive and approachable
    • Great intro fragrance for beginners
    Cons
    • Fades within a couple of hours
    • Lacks depth in the drydown
    • Too light for evening wear
    • Musk base feels thin
    • Projection is barely noticeable

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    X Pose Glamour speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how X Pose Glamour fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    X Pose GlamourChristina Aguilera
    Christina AguileraChristina Aguilera
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Fruity Notes, PeachTop NotesBlackcurrant, Fruit sorbet
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    2.13/5Rating3.79/5
    Full comparison
    X Pose GlamourChristina Aguilera
    FantasyBritney Spears
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Fruity Notes, PeachTop NotesLemon, Litchi, Violet Leaf
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    2.13/5Rating3.94/5
    Full comparison
    How X Pose Glamour compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceX Pose GlamourChristina AguileraChristina AguileraChristina AguileraFull comparisonFantasyBritney SpearsFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesFruity Notes, PeachBlackcurrant, Fruit sorbetLemon, Litchi, Violet Leaf
    Longevity2-4 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallSpringWinter
    Rating2.13/53.79/53.94/5

    Curated Guides

    Explore X Pose Glamour in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Does that powdery violet and peach opening work for you, or does it veer too far into juvenile territory?

    Good to know

    About X Pose Glamour.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit