Skip to main content
    Studio Fuschia by Armaf. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Armaf/Studio Fuschia
    Studio Fuschia by Armaf
    Armaf

    Studio Fuschia

    Petal-soft. Sun-bright.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.02018

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Studio Fuschia smell like?

    Studio Fuschia by Armaf is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Lemon and Peony, transitions into a heart of Jasmine and Litchi, and settles into a base of Pink Pepper. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, divisive by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    soft spicy
    white floral
    musky
    sweet
    fruity
    PlayfulFreshFeminineCheerfulEffervescent
    If this were a songCome Away with Me · Norah Jones

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Litchi-jasmine heart smells expensive
    • Easy daily-wear florals for warm weather
    • Pink pepper drydown keeps it interesting
    • Compliments from coworkers without trying
    • Great value for the price point
    Cons
    • Lemon opening fades within minutes
    • Too soft for evening or colder months
    • Lacks the depth of more complex florals
    • Linear after the first hour
    • Doesn't stand out in a crowded room

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Studio Fuschia speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Studio Fuschia fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Studio FuschiaArmaf
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lemon, PeonyTop NotesNeroli, Bergamot, Pink Pepper
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonWinter
    4/5Rating4.03/5
    Full comparison
    Studio FuschiaArmaf
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lemon, PeonyTop NotesPear, Mandarin Orange, Bergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    4/5Rating3.92/5
    Full comparison
    How Studio Fuschia compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceStudio FuschiaArmafLove Don't Be ShyBy KilianFull comparisonPrada ParadoxePradaFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLemon, PeonyNeroli, Bergamot, Pink PepperPear, Mandarin Orange, Bergamot
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonSpringWinterFall
    Rating4/54.03/53.92/5

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That litchi-jasmine heart either wins you over in the first ten minutes or it doesn't. What did the peony opening do for you?

    Good to know

    About Studio Fuschia.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit