Skip to main content
    Zahara Amber Dubai by Al Haramain Perfumes. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Al Haramain Perfumes/Zahara Amber Dubai
    Zahara Amber Dubai by Al Haramain Perfumes
    Al Haramain Perfumes

    Zahara Amber Dubai

    Dubai after dark. Golden and unapologetic.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.72024

    What does Zahara Amber Dubai smell like?

    Zahara Amber Dubai by Al Haramain Perfumes is an extrait de parfum fragrance that opens with Fruity Notes, Osmanthus, and Spicy Notes, transitions into a heart of Tuberose and White Flowers, and settles into a base of Amber, Patchouli, and Vanilla. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, divisive by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    tuberose
    sweet
    vanilla
    patchouli
    LuxuriousSensualWarmOpulentAlluring
    If this were a songGolden · Jill Scott

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear12 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Tuberose that doesn't go cold
    • Sweetness that stays grounded
    • Lasts into the evening
    • Versatile across seasons
    • Strong for an extrait spray
    Cons
    • Can feel heavy in heat
    • The sweetness divides opinion
    • Not for those who prefer restraint
    • Patchouli might pull too round for some
    • Moderate sillage means it's intimate, not loud

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Hedonist

    Zahara Amber Dubai speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Zahara Amber Dubai fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Zahara Amber DubaiAl Haramain Perfumes
    Extrait de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Fruity Notes, Osmanthus, Spicy NotesTop NotesBlack Rose
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    3.67/5Rating4.08/5
    Full comparison
    Zahara Amber DubaiAl Haramain Perfumes
    NomadeChloé
    Extrait de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Fruity Notes, Osmanthus, Spicy NotesTop NotesFreesia, Jasmine, Patchouli
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.67/5Rating3.96/5
    Full comparison
    How Zahara Amber Dubai compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceZahara Amber DubaiAl Haramain PerfumesLa Nuit TrésorLancômeFull comparisonNomadeChloéFull comparison
    ConcentrationExtrait de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesFruity Notes, Osmanthus, Spicy NotesBlack RoseFreesia, Jasmine, Patchouli
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallWinterFall
    Rating3.67/54.08/53.96/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    67% matchLa Nuit Tresor by Lancome
    Lancome
    La Nuit Tresor
    4.1
    Compare prices
    67% matchNomade by Chloe
    Chloe
    Nomade
    4.0
    Compare prices
    67% matchFor Her by Narciso Rodriguez
    Narciso Rodriguez
    For Her
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonForest by Al Haramain
    Al Haramain
    Forest
    Coming soon
    Coming soonAqua Vitae Femelle by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Aqua Vitae Femelle
    Coming soon
    Coming soonAmber Spell by Van Cleef & Arpels
    Van Cleef & Arpels
    Amber Spell
    Coming soon
    Coming soonValaya by Ulrich Lang
    Ulrich Lang
    Valaya
    Coming soon
    Coming soonIntoxicated by Calvin Klein
    Calvin Klein
    Intoxicated
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the osmanthus-tuberose opening grab you immediately, or did it need a minute to settle into something beautiful?

    Good to know

    About Zahara Amber Dubai.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit