Skip to main content
    Ambre Cafe' by Mine Perfume Lab. Atmospheric mood
    Ambre Cafe' by Mine Perfume Lab
    Mine Perfume Lab

    Ambre Cafe'

    The exhale after. With rose.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.32018

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Ambre Cafe' smell like?

    Ambre Cafe' by Mine Perfume Lab is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Floral Notes, transitions into a heart of Rose and Coffee, and settles into a base of Vanilla, Amber, and White Musk. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    vanilla
    coffee
    powdery
    rose
    amber
    WarmSensualCozyIndulgentInvitingSweet
    If this were a songCafé de Flore · Janelle Monáe

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear10 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Coffee and rose together shouldn't work, but it does
    • Lasts a full workday without reproaching you
    • Warm vanilla base without being cloying
    • The floral opening surprises every time
    • Good value for an artisan Italian fragrance
    • Rose that doesn't disappear into the base
    • Moderate sillage, intimate, not attention-seeking
    Cons
    • The floral opening is aggressive for the first twenty minutes
    • Animalic notes can intensify on certain skin types
    • Leans feminine despite the unisex marketing
    • Some find the rose too prominent in the heart
    • Coffee note fades before the vanilla arrives

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Seducer

    Ambre Cafe' speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Ambre Cafe' fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Ambre Cafe'Mine Perfume Lab
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Floral NotesTop NotesFloral Notes
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating3.94/5
    Full comparison
    Ambre Cafe'Mine Perfume Lab
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationIntense
    Floral NotesTop NotesArabica Coffee, Rose
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.33/5Rating4.12/5
    Full comparison
    How Ambre Cafe' compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceAmbre Cafe'Mine Perfume LabIntense CafeMontaleFull comparisonRistretto Intense CaféMontaleFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumIntense
    Top NotesFloral NotesFloral NotesArabica Coffee, Rose
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongStrong
    Best SeasonFallFallWinter
    Rating4.33/53.94/54.12/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The coffee-rose opening either pulls you in or sends you reaching for something safer, thirty minutes in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Ambre Cafe'.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit