Skip to main content
    Lollipop Splash Never Forget You by Mariah Carey. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Mariah Carey/Lollipop Splash Never Forget You
    Lollipop Splash Never Forget You by Mariah Carey
    Mariah Carey

    Lollipop Splash Never Forget You

    Sweet enough to eat. Soft enough to wear.

    1-3 hoursModerate3.92011

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Lollipop Splash Never Forget You smell like?

    Lollipop Splash Never Forget You by Mariah Carey is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Mandarin Orange, Pineapple Sorbet, and Sugar, transitions into a heart of Peony, Wisteria, and Lily of the Valley, and settles into a base of Sugar, Vanille, and Musk. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for summer. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 9 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    sweet
    fruity
    citrus
    fresh
    floral
    playfulsweetromanticyouthfulcarefreeinnocent
    If this were a songVanilla · Ari Lennox

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear23 votes
    Occasions24 votes
    Pros
    • Strangers ask what it is
    • Unexpectedly sophisticated for its sweetness
    • Lasts well on fabric
    • Perfect for candy and fruit lovers
    • The raspberry reads clean, not synthetic
    • Feels like a reward without trying too hard
    Cons
    • Short-lived on dry skin
    • Too sweet for some skin types
    • Moderate sillage won't fill a room
    • Not for those who prefer subtle fragrance
    • The sweetness can turn cloying in heat

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Lollipop Splash Never Forget You speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Lollipop Splash Never Forget You fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Lollipop Splash Never Forget YouMariah Carey
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Mandarin Orange, Pineapple Sorbet, SugarTop NotesBlood Orange, Blackcurrant, Heliotrope
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonWinter
    3.89/5Rating3.93/5
    Full comparison
    Lollipop Splash Never Forget YouMariah Carey
    Love & GlamourJennifer Lopez
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Mandarin Orange, Pineapple Sorbet, SugarTop NotesNectarine, Guava, Mandarin Orange
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonFall
    3.89/5Rating3.52/5
    How Lollipop Splash Never Forget You compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLollipop Splash Never Forget YouMariah CareyLollipop Bling Mine AgainMariah CareyFull comparisonLove & GlamourJennifer Lopez
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesMandarin Orange, Pineapple Sorbet, SugarBlood Orange, Blackcurrant, HeliotropeNectarine, Guava, Mandarin Orange
    Longevity2-4 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerWinterFall
    Rating3.89/53.93/53.52/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    85% matchLollipop Bling Mine Again by Mariah Carey
    Mariah Carey
    Lollipop Bling Mine Again
    3.9
    Compare prices
    80% matchPink Sugar by Aquolina
    Aquolina
    Pink Sugar
    3.7
    Compare prices
    80% matchFantasy by Britney Spears
    Britney Spears
    Fantasy
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonMidnight Fantasy (eau De Parfum) by Britney Spears
    Britney Spears
    Midnight Fantasy (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonHeat (eau De Parfum) by Beyoncé
    Beyoncé
    Heat (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonLove And Glamour by Jennifer Lopez
    Jennifer Lopez
    Love And Glamour
    3.5
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Lollipop Splash Never Forget You in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The candied raspberry either wins you over immediately or makes you reach for something sharper, what's your verdict after a full day wearing it?

    Good to know

    About Lollipop Splash Never Forget You.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit