Skip to main content
    Royal Gold Intense by El Nabil. Atmospheric mood
    Home/El Nabil/Royal Gold Intense
    Royal Gold Intense by El Nabil
    El Nabil

    Royal Gold Intense

    Vanilla with nothing to prove.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.02020

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Royal Gold Intense smell like?

    Royal Gold Intense by El Nabil is an intense fragrance that opens with Jasmine, transitions into a heart of Vanilla and Rose, and settles into a base of Vanilla, Ambergris, and Musk. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and fall. Rated 4/5, divisive by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    sweet
    vanilla
    powdery
    balsamic
    soft spicy
    LuxuriousSensualComfortingWarmIndulgentOpulent
    If this were a songCafé Del Mar · DJ Gorgeous

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear15 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday and then some
    • Value that makes you question pricier bottles
    • Sweet without turning linear
    • Ambergris adds real warmth, not just label appeal
    • Close sillage, never overpowering
    Cons
    • Can get overwhelming if you over-spray
    • Too sweet for those who prefer dry fragrances
    • Quality feels basic to seasoned noses
    • Dense drydown isn't for warm-weather wear
    • Opening can smell synthetic to some noses

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Seducer

    Royal Gold Intense speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Royal Gold Intense fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Royal Gold IntenseEl Nabil
    IntenseConcentrationEau de Parfum
    JasmineTop NotesIncense, Pink Pepper, Bergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4/5Rating4.29/5
    Full comparison
    Royal Gold IntenseEl Nabil
    Bianco LatteGiardini Di Toscana
    IntenseConcentrationEau de Parfum
    JasmineTop NotesCaramel
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4/5Rating4.08/5
    Full comparison
    How Royal Gold Intense compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceRoyal Gold IntenseEl NabilSpiritueuse Double VanilleGuerlainFull comparisonBianco LatteGiardini Di ToscanaFull comparison
    ConcentrationIntenseEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesJasmineIncense, Pink Pepper, BergamotCaramel
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateStrong
    Best SeasonFallFallFall
    Rating4/54.29/54.08/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    76% matchSpiritueuse Double Vanille by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    Spiritueuse Double Vanille
    4.3
    Compare prices
    76% matchBianco Latte by Giardini Di Toscana
    Giardini Di Toscana
    Bianco Latte
    4.1
    Compare prices
    76% matchEclaire by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Eclaire
    4.1
    Compare prices
    76% matchLa Belle Le Parfum by Jean Paul Gaultier
    Jean Paul Gaultier
    La Belle Le Parfum
    4.2
    Compare prices
    Coming soonKhamrah / خمرة by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Khamrah / خمرة
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRoyal Gold (extrait De Parfum) by El Nabil
    El Nabil
    Royal Gold (extrait De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonVanilla | 28 (eau De Parfum) by Kayali
    Kayali
    Vanilla | 28 (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonWholesale In My Head by Kylie Jenner
    Kylie Jenner
    Wholesale In My Head
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That double vanilla hit is polarizing: does it feel persistent and luxurious, or does it veer into cloying territory for you?

    Good to know

    About Royal Gold Intense.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit