Skip to main content
    Katarina Blush by Armaf. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Armaf/Katarina Blush
    Katarina Blush by Armaf
    Armaf

    Katarina Blush

    Powdery moss and a slow blush.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.32015

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Katarina Blush smell like?

    Katarina Blush by Armaf is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Floral Notes and Violet Leaf, transitions into a heart of Jasmine and Lily of the Valley, and settles into a base of Musk and Oakmoss. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for fall and spring. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    mossy
    floral
    ozonic
    earthy
    freshfeminineelegantapproachablenatural
    If this were a songKissed By a Rose · Seal

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear11 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts through a full workday
    • Oakmoss gives it real depth
    • Moderate sillage, never overpowering
    • Powder drydown wears close to skin
    • Classic chypre structure for modern wearers
    Cons
    • Moderate sillage may disappoint projection seekers
    • Can read as old-fashioned to some
    • Violet leaf opening isn't for everyone
    • May need reapplication for evening wear
    • Oakmoss note triggers scent memories some find dated

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Katarina Blush speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Katarina Blush fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Katarina BlushArmaf
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Floral Notes, Violet LeafTop NotesOrange, Bergamot, Grapefruit
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonSummer
    4.33/5Rating4.06/5
    Full comparison
    Katarina BlushArmaf
    Viva La Juicy RoseJuicy Couture
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Floral Notes, Violet LeafTop NotesPear, Mandarin Orange, Jasmine
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating3.98/5
    Full comparison
    How Katarina Blush compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceKatarina BlushArmafClub de Nuit WomanArmafFull comparisonViva La Juicy RoseJuicy CoutureFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesFloral Notes, Violet LeafOrange, Bergamot, GrapefruitPear, Mandarin Orange, Jasmine
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallSummerSpring
    Rating4.33/54.06/53.98/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The violet leaf opening either hooks you or sends you running within 15 minutes. Which reaction did Katarina Blush trigger for you?

    Good to know

    About Katarina Blush.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit