Skip to main content
    Qissat Al Najah Nedawi by Arabiyat Prestige. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Arabiyat Prestige/Qissat Al Najah Nedawi
    Qissat Al Najah Nedawi by Arabiyat Prestige
    Arabiyat Prestige

    Qissat Al Najah Nedawi

    Fruit opens the door. Oud keeps it open.

    8-10 hoursModerate4.72025

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Qissat Al Najah Nedawi smell like?

    Qissat Al Najah Nedawi by Arabiyat Prestige is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Passion Fruit, Bergamot, and Leather, transitions into a heart of Oud, Labdanum, and Rose, and settles into a base of Patchouli, Benzoin, and Musk. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and fall. Rated 4.5/5, loved by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    amber
    oud
    rose
    warm spicy
    leather
    ConfidentBoldSeductiveSophisticatedMysterious
    If this were a songBlinding Lights · The Weeknd

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear11 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Outlasts a full workday
    • The passion fruit keeps surprising people
    • Oud stays present without being aggressive
    • Leather note draws compliments
    • Accessible price for this much depth
    Cons
    • Limited projection after 3-4 hours for some noses
    • Leather dominates the dry-down, overshadowing other notes
    • May not suit all occasions due to its bold character
    • Not for those who prefer quiet fragrances
    • Can feel heavy in warm weather

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Provocateur

    Qissat Al Najah Nedawi speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Qissat Al Najah Nedawi fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Qissat Al Najah NedawiArabiyat Prestige
    Oud MaracujáMaison Crivelli
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Passion Fruit, Bergamot, LeatherTop NotesPassion Fruit, Fruity Notes, Saffron
    4-6 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.67/5Rating4.21/5
    Full comparison
    Qissat Al Najah NedawiArabiyat Prestige
    MomentoRiiffs Perfumes
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Passion Fruit, Bergamot, LeatherTop NotesSugar, Saffron, Mandarin Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.67/5Rating4.57/5
    Full comparison
    How Qissat Al Najah Nedawi compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceQissat Al Najah NedawiArabiyat PrestigeOud MaracujáMaison CrivelliFull comparisonMomentoRiiffs PerfumesFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesPassion Fruit, Bergamot, LeatherPassion Fruit, Fruity Notes, SaffronSugar, Saffron, Mandarin Orange
    Longevity4-6 hours10+ hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongStrong
    Best SeasonFallWinterWinter
    Rating4.67/54.21/54.57/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Think of it this way: the passion fruit opening either intrigues or overwhelms you, after an hour on your skin, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Qissat Al Najah Nedawi.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit