Skip to main content
    Silk, Lace & Chocolate by 4160 Tuesdays. Atmospheric mood
    Home/4160 Tuesdays/Silk, Lace & Chocolate
    Silk, Lace & Chocolate by 4160 Tuesdays
    4160 Tuesdays

    Silk, Lace & Chocolate

    A truffle, when you bite.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.82015

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Silk, Lace & Chocolate smell like?

    Silk, Lace & Chocolate by 4160 Tuesdays is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Strawberry and Bergamot, transitions into a heart of Chocolate and Amber, and settles into a base of Musk and Vanilla. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 11 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    sweet
    fruity
    chocolate
    warm spicy
    citrus
    IndulgentPlayfulCozyRomanticComforting
    If this were a songSuperstition · Stevie Wonder

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear23 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Smells exactly like a chocolate-covered strawberry
    • Photorealistic and completely edible
    • Surprisingly versatile for a sweet fragrance
    • Works beautifully in cooler weather
    • A full-value blind buy if you love chocolate
    Cons
    • Lasts only around two hours on some skin types
    • Stays very close to the skin, intimate sillage
    • The sweetness can feel one-dimensional over time
    • May need reapplication for all-day wear
    • Not strong enough for cold-weather longevity

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Silk, Lace & Chocolate speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Silk, Lace & Chocolate fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Silk, Lace & Chocolate4160 Tuesdays
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Strawberry, BergamotTop NotesChocolate, Coffee
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    3.82/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    Silk, Lace & Chocolate4160 Tuesdays
    Chocolate QueenNavitus Parfums
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationExtrait
    Strawberry, BergamotTop NotesDark Chocolate, Caramel, Hazelnut
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.82/5Rating3.89/5
    Full comparison
    How Silk, Lace & Chocolate compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceSilk, Lace & Chocolate4160 TuesdaysOver The Chocolate Shop4160 TuesdaysFull comparisonChocolate QueenNavitus ParfumsFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumExtrait
    Top NotesStrawberry, BergamotChocolate, CoffeeDark Chocolate, Caramel, Hazelnut
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallWinterFall
    Rating3.82/54/53.89/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Silk, Lace & Chocolate is sweet, edible, and built around real cocoa absolute, did it win you over or overwhelm you on first spray?

    Good to know

    About Silk, Lace & Chocolate.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit