Skip to main content
    LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R. by Zara. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Zara/LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R.
    LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R. by Zara
    Zara

    LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R.

    Leather jacket. Late arrival. Worth it.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.52023

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R. smell like?

    LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R. by Zara is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Raspberry, transitions into a heart of Saffron, and settles into a base of Leather and Woody Notes. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 4/5, loved by the community, 12 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    leather
    animalic
    fruity
    sweet
    woody
    ConfidentEdgyBoldSensualDaringSophisticated
    If this were a songLounge · Bobby Hutcherson

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear25 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Compares to Tom Ford Tuscan Leather at a fraction of the cost
    • Raspberry-leather combination feels fresh, not generic
    • Lasts a full workday without reapplication
    • Excellent value for money, 9.3/10 rating
    • Soft, velvety leather doesn't smell aggressive or animalic
    Cons
    • Moderate sillage means it won't fill a room
    • Saffron can read medicinal on some skin types
    • Fades faster on dry skin, 4-5 hours in some cases
    • The drydown is subtle, may disappear to the wearer entirely
    • Leans masculine; not everyone will feel comfortable wearing it

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Rebel

    LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R. speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R. fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R.Zara
    Ombre NomadeLouis Vuitton
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationParfum
    RaspberryTop Notes—
    6-10 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    ModerateSillageEnormous
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.5/5Rating4.26/5
    Full comparison
    LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R.Zara
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    RaspberryTop NotesCardamom
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.5/5Rating4.32/5
    Full comparison
    How LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R. compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R.ZaraOmbre NomadeLouis VuittonFull comparisonOmbré Leather (2018) (Eau de Parfum)Tom FordFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesRaspberry—Cardamom
    Longevity6-10 hours10+ hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateEnormousStrong
    Best SeasonFallWinterWinter
    Rating4.5/54.26/54.32/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    79% matchOmbre Nomade by Louis Vuitton
    Louis Vuitton
    Ombre Nomade
    4.3
    Compare prices
    79% matchOmbré Leather (2018) (eau De Parfum) by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Ombré Leather (2018) (eau De Parfum)
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Coming soonLa Yuqawam Pour Homme by Rasasi
    Rasasi
    La Yuqawam Pour Homme
    Coming soon
    Coming soonLondon (extrait De Parfum) by Widian
    Widian
    London (extrait De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonTuscan Leather (eau De Parfum) by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Tuscan Leather (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonIntense Black by Zara
    Zara
    Intense Black
    Coming soon
    Coming soonLeather by M. Micallef
    M. Micallef
    Leather
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPhantom by Paco Rabanne
    Paco Rabanne
    Phantom
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The bright raspberry opening either pulls you in or reads too sweet for some, 30 minutes in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About LTH/01 STILL L.E.A.T.H.E.R..

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit