Skip to main content
    Mirabelle Plum by Thymes. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Thymes/Mirabelle Plum
    Mirabelle Plum by Thymes
    Thymes

    Mirabelle Plum

    Soft enough to flirt with. Warm enough to mean it.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.02014

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Mirabelle Plum smell like?

    Mirabelle Plum by Thymes is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Mirabelle plum flower and Blackcurrant, transitions into a heart of Jasmine and Pink Peony, and settles into a base of Sandalwood and Amber. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    floral
    sweet
    white floral
    fresh
    cheerfulfreshfeminineuplifting
    If this were a songBloom · The Paper Kites

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear12 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Plum blossom is genuinely unique
    • Soft and feminine without trying hard
    • Smells natural, not synthetic
    • Layers well with other scents
    • Intimate projection that never overwhelms
    Cons
    • Longevity fades after a few hours
    • Plum note disappears quickly
    • Too subtle for some preferences
    • Projection may disappoint those who want presence
    • Not strong enough for large gatherings

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Mirabelle Plum speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Mirabelle Plum fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Mirabelle PlumThymes
    WonderstruckTaylor Swift
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Mirabelle plum flower, BlackcurrantTop NotesApple Blossom, Raspberry, Freesia
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4/5Rating3.98/5
    Full comparison
    Mirabelle PlumThymes
    Midnight FantasyBritney Spears
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Mirabelle plum flower, BlackcurrantTop NotesPlum, Sour Cherry, Raspberry
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonWinter
    4/5Rating3.96/5
    Full comparison
    How Mirabelle Plum compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceMirabelle PlumThymesWonderstruckTaylor SwiftFull comparisonMidnight FantasyBritney SpearsFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesMirabelle plum flower, BlackcurrantApple Blossom, Raspberry, FreesiaPlum, Sour Cherry, Raspberry
    Longevity2-4 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringWinter
    Rating4/53.98/53.96/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Mirabelle Plum in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The mirabelle plum blossom either grabs you immediately or fades within 30 minutes, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Mirabelle Plum.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit