Skip to main content
    Dolce Dew by Stacked Style. Atmospheric mood
    Dolce Dew by Stacked Style
    Stacked Style

    Dolce Dew

    Summer morning that doesn't end.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.32000

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Dolce Dew smell like?

    Dolce Dew by Stacked Style is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Litchi and Peach, transitions into a heart of Bamboo, Wild Rose, and Peony, and settles into a base of Sugar Cane, Coconut, and Amber. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for summer and spring. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    rose
    sweet
    fruity
    floral
    woody
    freshfeminineromanticupliftingtropical
    If this were a songBlue Hawaii · George Vaxt

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear11 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Bright lychee-peach opening that doesn't quit
    • Lasts through a full workday on most skin types
    • Easy to wear, goes with almost anything
    • The bamboo note adds something unexpected
    • Sweet without being cloying or juvenile
    • Stays intimate after the first hour, no overpowering sillage
    Cons
    • Sillage sits moderate, never fills a room
    • Can read as somewhat generic if you've worn many fruity-florals
    • The coconut in the drydown occasionally reads slightly sunscreen-like
    • Performance varies noticeably on different skin types
    • Not distinctive enough to draw constant compliments
    • The synthetic aspect keeps some wearers from connecting with it emotionally

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Dolce Dew speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Dolce Dew fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Dolce DewStacked Style
    NinaNina Ricci
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Litchi, PeachTop NotesCherry, Lemon, Raspberry
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SummerBest Season
    3.33/5Rating3.42/5
    Full comparison
    Dolce DewStacked Style
    PurrKaty Perry
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Litchi, PeachTop NotesRed Apple, Peach Nectar, Bamboo
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSpring
    3.33/5Rating3.83/5
    Full comparison
    How Dolce Dew compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceDolce DewStacked StyleNinaNina RicciFull comparisonPurrKaty PerryFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLitchi, PeachCherry, Lemon, RaspberryRed Apple, Peach Nectar, Bamboo
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerSpring
    Rating3.33/53.42/53.83/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Coming soonRococo Rouge by Stacked Style
    Stacked Style
    Rococo Rouge
    3.7
    Coming soon

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Dolce Dew in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Lychee and peach opening, rose-peony heart, coconut-amber base, does the composition deliver, or does it fade before it gets interesting? You've worn it. Tell the next person.

    Good to know

    About Dolce Dew.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit