Skip to main content
    Berry Baby by Playboy. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Playboy/Berry Baby
    Berry Baby by Playboy
    Playboy

    Berry Baby

    Breakfast, but make it perfume.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.32026

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Berry Baby smell like?

    Berry Baby by Playboy is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Blueberry Muffin and Cornflakes, transitions into a heart of Blueberry Muffin, Cereal, and Frosted Vanilla, and settles into a base of Milk. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, polarizing by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    gourmand
    sweet
    vanilla
    aromatic
    playfulcozysweetnostalgicyouthful
    If this were a songGolden Hour · JVKE

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear12 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Smells like actual blueberry muffin
    • Perfect lazy-day scent
    • Sweet without being cloying
    • Gets compliments from friends
    • Great price for the size
    • Leaves a cozy scent on clothes
    Cons
    • Doesn't last past 4 hours
    • Too sweet for some tastes
    • Stays very close to skin
    • Smells more like body mist than perfume
    • Fades fast in warm weather

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Daydreamer

    Berry Baby speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Berry Baby fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Berry BabyPlayboy
    Viva la JuicyJuicy Couture
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Blueberry Muffin, CornflakesTop NotesBerries, Mandarin Orange
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    3.33/5Rating3.97/5
    Full comparison
    Berry BabyPlayboy
    Burberry HerBurberry
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Blueberry Muffin, CornflakesTop NotesCitron, Rosemary, Mandarin Orange
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.33/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    How Berry Baby compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceBerry BabyPlayboyViva la JuicyJuicy CoutureFull comparisonBurberry HerBurberryFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBlueberry Muffin, CornflakesBerries, Mandarin OrangeCitron, Rosemary, Mandarin Orange
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSummerFall
    Rating3.33/53.97/54/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Ari by Ariana Grande
    Ariana Grande
    Ari
    4.2
    Compare prices
    Sweet Like Candy by Ariana Grande
    Ariana Grande
    Sweet Like Candy
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Thank U, Next by Ariana Grande
    Ariana Grande
    Thank U, Next
    3.7
    Compare prices
    I Am Juicy Couture by Juicy Couture
    Juicy Couture
    I Am Juicy Couture
    3.8
    Compare prices
    Coming soonKayali Yum Boujee Marshmallow by Kayali
    Kayali
    Kayali Yum Boujee Marshmallow
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMango Temptation by Montblanc
    Montblanc
    Mango Temptation
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSugar Lychee by Viktor & Rolf
    Viktor & Rolf
    Sugar Lychee
    Coming soon
    Coming soonFruity Honey by Montblanc
    Montblanc
    Fruity Honey
    Coming soon

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Does the blueberry muffin actually smell baked, or more like candy? That distinction matters here, and you're the first one to sort it out.

    Good to know

    About Berry Baby.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit