Skip to main content
    Badee Al Oud Noble Blush by Lattafa Perfumes. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Lattafa Perfumes/Badee Al Oud Noble Blush
    Badee Al Oud Noble Blush by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes

    Badee Al Oud Noble Blush

    Rosé blush, pastry edge.

    8-10 hoursModerate3.52024

    What does Badee Al Oud Noble Blush smell like?

    Badee Al Oud Noble Blush by Lattafa Perfumes is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Rose Milk, transitions into a heart of Almond and Meringue, and settles into a base of Musk, Vanilla, and Sandalwood. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Rated 3.5/5, divisive by the community, 443 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Creamy
    Floral
    Sweet
    Synthetic
    Powdery
    sweetsoftromanticcomfortingfeminine
    If this were a songLover, You Should've Come Over · Jeff Buckley

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear18 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday easily
    • Sweet without being cloying
    • Compliment magnet in cold weather
    • Rose reads creamy, not soapy
    • Easy blind buy at the price
    • Sits close to skin, office-friendly
    Cons
    • Synthetic edge in the opening
    • Too sweet for some skin chemistries
    • Meringue note can feel artificial
    • Limited sillage for a gourmand
    • Rose disappears by mid-day
    • Linear after the first hour

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Badee Al Oud Noble Blush speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Badee Al Oud Noble Blush fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Badee Al Oud Noble BlushLattafa Perfumes
    Pink MilkLorenzo Pazzaglia
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Rose MilkTop NotesPakistani rose, Lemon, Orange
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    Best SeasonFall
    3.47/5Rating3.67/5
    Full comparison
    Badee Al Oud Noble BlushLattafa Perfumes
    ProdigyMind Games
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Rose MilkTop NotesRose Milk, Cinnamon, Bergamot
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    Best SeasonFall
    3.47/5Rating4.05/5
    Full comparison
    How Badee Al Oud Noble Blush compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceBadee Al Oud Noble BlushLattafa PerfumesPink MilkLorenzo PazzagliaFull comparisonProdigyMind GamesFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesRose MilkPakistani rose, Lemon, OrangeRose Milk, Cinnamon, Bergamot
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongStrong
    Best SeasonFallFall
    Rating3.47/53.67/54.05/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    66% matchPink Milk by Lorenzo Pazzaglia
    Lorenzo Pazzaglia
    Pink Milk
    3.7
    Compare prices
    66% matchProdigy by Mind Games
    Mind Games
    Prodigy
    4.0
    Compare prices
    66% matchDelilah by Maison Alhambra
    Maison Alhambra
    Delilah
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonMilky Rose by Bujairami
    Bujairami
    Milky Rose
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCan't Get Enough by Initio
    Initio
    Can't Get Enough
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCotton Candy Eau De Parfum by Gulf Orchid
    Gulf Orchid
    Cotton Candy Eau De Parfum
    Coming soon
    Coming soonImpadia Eau De Parfum by bdk Parfums
    bdk Parfums
    Impadia Eau De Parfum
    Coming soon
    Coming soonKhamrah by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Khamrah
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Pink Milk by Lorenzo Pazzaglia
    Lorenzo Pazzaglia
    Pink Milk
    3.7
    Compare prices
    Prodigy by Mind Games
    Mind Games
    Prodigy
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Delilah by Maison Alhambra
    Maison Alhambra
    Delilah
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonMilky Rose by Bujairami
    Bujairami
    Milky Rose
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCotton Candy Eau De Parfum by Gulf Orchid
    Gulf Orchid
    Cotton Candy Eau De Parfum
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCan't Get Enough by Initio
    Initio
    Can't Get Enough
    Coming soon
    Coming soonImpadia Eau De Parfum by bdk Parfums
    bdk Parfums
    Impadia Eau De Parfum
    Coming soon
    Coming soonKhamrah by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Khamrah
    Coming soon

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The almond-meringue heart can turn cloying on some skin in the first 2 hours, so did it win you over or wear out its welcome?

    Good to know

    About Badee Al Oud Noble Blush.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit