Skip to main content
    Verte Euphorie by L'Atelier Parfum. Atmospheric mood
    Home/L'Atelier Parfum/Verte Euphorie
    Verte Euphorie by L'Atelier Parfum
    L'Atelier Parfum

    Verte Euphorie

    Citrus joy with an edge of green.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.12021

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Verte Euphorie smell like?

    Verte Euphorie by L'Atelier Parfum is a fragrance that opens with Blood Orange, Grapefruit, and Petitgrain, transitions into a heart of Carrot Seed and Gentiana, and settles into a base of White Musk and White Cedar. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 4/5, well-liked by the community, 17 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    powdery
    fresh spicy
    musky
    aromatic
    FreshEnergizingCleanNaturalSophisticated
    If this were a songGreen Light · Chromatics

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear23 votes
    Occasions24 votes
    Pros
    • Opens with juicy, mouthwatering citrus
    • The carrot note adds unexpected depth
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin
    • Stays close and intimate, never overwhelming
    • The powdery drydown is soft and clean
    • Never feels generic or predictable
    Cons
    • Some find the carrot note too unusual
    • Not the longest projection, stays close
    • The bitterness isn't for everyone
    • May need reapplication for all-day coverage
    • The bright citrus opening fades relatively quickly

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    Verte Euphorie speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Verte Euphorie fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Verte EuphorieL'Atelier Parfum
    —ConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Blood Orange, Grapefruit, PetitgrainTop NotesCitron, Apple, Bluebell
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSpring
    4.06/5Rating4.05/5
    Full comparison
    Verte EuphorieL'Atelier Parfum
    Pacific ChillLouis Vuitton
    —ConcentrationCologne
    Blood Orange, Grapefruit, PetitgrainTop NotesCitron, Orange, Lemon
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSummer
    4.06/5Rating4.45/5
    Full comparison
    How Verte Euphorie compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceVerte EuphorieL'Atelier ParfumLight Blue Eau de ToiletteDolce&GabbanaFull comparisonPacific ChillLouis VuittonFull comparison
    Concentration—Eau de ToiletteCologne
    Top NotesBlood Orange, Grapefruit, PetitgrainCitron, Apple, BluebellCitron, Orange, Lemon
    Longevity6-10 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerSpringSummer
    Rating4.06/54.05/54.45/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the carrot note in Verte Euphorie snag your interest or make you pause? Tell us what happened the first time you smelled it.

    Good to know

    About Verte Euphorie.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit