Skip to main content
    Baby Phat Seductive Goddess by Kimora Lee Simmons. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Kimora Lee Simmons/Baby Phat Seductive Goddess
    Baby Phat Seductive Goddess by Kimora Lee Simmons
    Kimora Lee Simmons

    Baby Phat Seductive Goddess

    Patchouli with lipstick on.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.52008

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Baby Phat Seductive Goddess smell like?

    Baby Phat Seductive Goddess by Kimora Lee Simmons is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with bright top notes, transitions into a heart of Vanilla and Violet, and settles into a base of Patchouli, Vanilla, and Violet. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 425 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Sweet
    Woody
    Oriental
    Animal
    Earthy
    sensualglamorousplayfulbold
    If this were a songCrazy in Love · Beyoncé

    Fragrance Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Patchouli stays rich, never goes sharp
    • Vanilla without the cupcake sugar
    • Rose that actually smells grown
    • Stays warm close to skin for hours
    • Doesn't smell like every other sweet from that era
    • Great cold-weather mood
    Cons
    • Can read heavy in summer heat
    • Rose-patchouli combo polarizes fast
    • Fades quicker on dry skin
    • Not the office-friendly pick
    • Projection drops off after the first two hours

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Seducer

    Baby Phat Seductive Goddess speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Baby Phat Seductive Goddess fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Baby Phat Seductive GoddessKimora Lee Simmons
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    —Top NotesBitter Almond, Coconut, Apricot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    3.52/5Rating4.08/5
    Full comparison
    Baby Phat Seductive GoddessKimora Lee Simmons
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    —Top NotesBlackberry, Mandarin Leaf, Silk Tree
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    3.52/5Rating4.1/5
    Full comparison
    How Baby Phat Seductive Goddess compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceBaby Phat Seductive GoddessKimora Lee SimmonsHypnotic PoisonDiorFull comparisonDior AddictDiorFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ToiletteEau de Parfum
    Top Notes—Bitter Almond, Coconut, ApricotBlackberry, Mandarin Leaf, Silk Tree
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongStrong
    Best SeasonFallWinterWinter
    Rating3.52/54.08/54.1/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Baby Phat Goddess by Baby Phat
    Baby Phat
    Baby Phat Goddess
    3.7
    Compare prices
    Coming soonBaby Phat Truly Fabulous by Baby Phat
    Baby Phat
    Baby Phat Truly Fabulous
    Coming soon

    Curated Guides

    Explore Baby Phat Seductive Goddess in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the patchouli-rose combo pull you in or push you away within the first ten minutes? That's the real question with this one.

    Good to know

    About Baby Phat Seductive Goddess.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit