Skip to main content
    J'ai Trois Amours by Infiniment Coty Paris. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Infiniment Coty Paris/J'ai Trois Amours
    J'ai Trois Amours by Infiniment Coty Paris
    Infiniment Coty Paris

    J'ai Trois Amours

    First love energy, every morning.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.32024

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does J'ai Trois Amours smell like?

    J'ai Trois Amours by Infiniment Coty Paris is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Banana Flower, transitions into a heart of Jasmine, and settles into a base of Chypre Notes. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 4 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    white floral
    floral
    green
    fresh
    playfulromanticfreshflirtyyouthfullighthearted
    If this were a songLes Fleurs · Minnie Riperton

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear13 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday without refueling
    • Banana blossom feels genuinely unique
    • Jasmine warmth without being overpowering
    • Clean enough for daily wear, interesting enough to notice
    • Moderate sillage that stays close
    Cons
    • Banana blossom isn't for everyone
    • Can feel too sweet in heat
    • Some find the drydown fades earlier than expected
    • The tropical character polarizes
    • Limited longevity on dry skin types

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    J'ai Trois Amours speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how J'ai Trois Amours fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    J'ai Trois AmoursInfiniment Coty Paris
    Fire At WillJovoy Paris
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Banana FlowerTop NotesVanilla, Mimosa
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    4.25/5Rating4.27/5
    Full comparison
    J'ai Trois AmoursInfiniment Coty Paris
    Soie MalaquaisDries Van Noten
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Banana FlowerTop NotesBlackcurrant, Bergamot
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonWinter
    4.25/5Rating4.22/5
    Full comparison
    How J'ai Trois Amours compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceJ'ai Trois AmoursInfiniment Coty ParisFire At WillJovoy ParisFull comparisonSoie MalaquaisDries Van NotenFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBanana FlowerVanilla, MimosaBlackcurrant, Bergamot
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringFallWinter
    Rating4.25/54.27/54.22/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    If the idea of banana blossom in a fragrance intrigues you, let me know what drew you in, and if it didn't, tell me what gave you pause.

    Good to know

    About J'ai Trois Amours.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit