Skip to main content
    You're Cheeky by Bath & Body Works. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Bath & Body Works/You're Cheeky
    You're Cheeky by Bath & Body Works
    Bath & Body Works

    You're Cheeky

    Sweet enough to flirt. Sharp enough to stay.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32025

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does You're Cheeky smell like?

    You're Cheeky by Bath & Body Works is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Pink Pepper, transitions into a heart of Vanilla and Almond Blossom, and settles into a base of Vanilla and Almond Blossom. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 8 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    soft spicy
    vanilla
    sweet
    almond
    nutty
    PlayfulConfidentFlirtyComfortingWarm
    If this were a songGreen Light · John Legend

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear12 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts well past a full workday
    • Rivals scents at twice the price
    • Almond adds something unexpected
    • Warm without being heavy
    • Goes from playful to intimate seamlessly
    Cons
    • Sweetness isn't for the faint-hearted
    • Sillage stays moderate, personal, not projecting
    • Powdery drydown won't suit everyone
    • Redundant if you already own Pink Blush
    • Some find the vanilla too dominant

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Charmer

    You're Cheeky speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how You're Cheeky fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    You're CheekyBath & Body Works
    EclaireLattafa Perfumes
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pink PepperTop NotesCaramel, Milk, Sugar
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.25/5Rating4.1/5
    Full comparison
    You're CheekyBath & Body Works
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pink PepperTop NotesTea, Bergamot, Osmanthus
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.25/5Rating3.93/5
    Full comparison
    How You're Cheeky compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceYou're CheekyBath & Body WorksEclaireLattafa PerfumesFull comparisonFlowerbomb (Eau de Parfum)Viktor & RolfFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesPink PepperCaramel, Milk, SugarTea, Bergamot, Osmanthus
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallWinterWinter
    Rating4.25/54.1/53.93/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The pink pepper opening either intrigues you or makes you wait for the vanilla to arrive, hours in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About You're Cheeky.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit