Skip to main content
    Musk Silk Supreme by Ajmal. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Ajmal/Musk Silk Supreme
    Musk Silk Supreme by Ajmal
    Ajmal

    Musk Silk Supreme

    Softness that lingers.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.72022

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Musk Silk Supreme smell like?

    Musk Silk Supreme by Ajmal is an edp fragrance that opens with Lily of the Valley, transitions into a heart of Musk, and settles into a base of Musk and Amber. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 4/5, loved by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    musky
    white floral
    powdery
    fresh
    green
    RefinedSoftComfortingSophisticated
    If this were a songFly Me to the Moon · Frank Sinatra

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear10 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Clean musk without animalic edge
    • Powdery finish that feels refined
    • Subtle enough for daily office wear
    • Strangers notice it when they get close
    Cons
    • Moderate sillage won't fill a room
    • Fades faster on dry skin types
    • Three notes feels simple for the price
    • Some find it too close to the skin
    • Not distinctive enough for frag-heads

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    Musk Silk Supreme speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Musk Silk Supreme fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Musk Silk SupremeAjmal
    EDPConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lily of the ValleyTop NotesBergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.67/5Rating4.21/5
    Full comparison
    Musk Silk SupremeAjmal
    EDPConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lily of the ValleyTop NotesYlang-Ylang
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.67/5Rating3.8/5
    Full comparison
    How Musk Silk Supreme compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceMusk Silk SupremeAjmalL'instant Magic Eau de ParfumGuerlainFull comparisonJ'adoreDiorFull comparison
    ConcentrationEDPEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLily of the ValleyBergamotYlang-Ylang
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSpring
    Rating4.67/54.21/53.8/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Lily of the valley over powdery musk and amber, three notes, worn close, built to last. How did it settle on your skin?

    Good to know

    About Musk Silk Supreme.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit