Skip to main content
    Amorous Intense by Navitus Parfums. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Navitus Parfums/Amorous Intense
    Amorous Intense by Navitus Parfums
    Navitus Parfums

    Amorous Intense

    Decadence you wear, not announce.

    8-10 hoursStrong3.52023

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Amorous Intense smell like?

    Amorous Intense by Navitus Parfums is an intense fragrance that opens with Musk, transitions into a heart of Rum, Ylang-Ylang, and Coffee, and settles into a base of Sugar Cane, Caramel, and Whipped Cream. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and fall. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 10 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    sweet
    fruity
    fresh
    caramel
    vanilla
    SensualIndulgentWarmComforting
    If this were a songNo Ordinary Love · Sade

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear34 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Sweet fruit opening wins people over fast
    • Strong sillage that announces without screaming
    • Longevity holds through a full workday
    • Rum and ylang-ylang heart adds real complexity
    • Coffee note keeps the sweetness grounded
    Cons
    • Apple note dominates on some skin types
    • Opening can feel too sweet for some noses
    • Sillage might be too much for close offices
    • Not enough pear in the composition for some
    • Heavy alcohol smell in the opening phase can be off-putting initially

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Hedonist

    Amorous Intense speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Amorous Intense fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Amorous IntenseNavitus Parfums
    IntenseConcentrationEau de Parfum
    MuskTop NotesRed Berries, Litchi, Black Pepper
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.5/5Rating3.67/5
    Full comparison
    Amorous IntenseNavitus Parfums
    CasablancaSwiss Arabian
    IntenseConcentrationEau de Parfum
    MuskTop NotesGrapes, Apple
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.5/5Rating4.16/5
    Full comparison
    How Amorous Intense compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceAmorous IntenseNavitus ParfumsBCBG Max Azria Bon GenreMax AzriaFull comparisonCasablancaSwiss ArabianFull comparison
    ConcentrationIntenseEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesMuskRed Berries, Litchi, Black PepperGrapes, Apple
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateStrong
    Best SeasonSpringFallFall
    Rating3.5/53.67/54.16/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The apple note hits hard in the opening, does it settle into something more complex, or stay sweet all day? You tell us.

    Good to know

    About Amorous Intense.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit