Skip to main content
    Sweet & Spoiled by Haute Fragrance Company HFC. Atmospheric mood
    Sweet & Spoiled by Haute Fragrance Company HFC
    Haute Fragrance Company HFC

    Sweet & Spoiled

    Sweetness that knows where it came from.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.42017

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Sweet & Spoiled smell like?

    Sweet & Spoiled by Haute Fragrance Company HFC is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Davana, transitions into a heart of Osmanthus and Blackcurrant, and settles into a base of Vanilla and Labdanum. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Rated 3.5/5, divisive by the community, 438 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    vanilla
    warm spicy
    amber
    herbal
    aromatic
    IndulgentComfortingDecadentIntoxicatingCozy
    If this were a songBlue · Jon Batiste

    Top Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear18 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Refined sweetness, never cloying or overdone
    • Osmanthus and labdanum add unexpected depth
    • Rum doesn't fade, stays interesting
    • Lasts a full workday and into the evening
    • Dark fruit keeps the sweetness grounded
    Cons
    • The davana herbal note is polarizing
    • Rum fades faster than the drydown
    • Sweetness ratio won't satisfy for bold sillage
    • Blackcurrant can read sharp on some skin
    • May lack punch for those wanting more presence

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Hedonist

    Sweet & Spoiled speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Sweet & Spoiled fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Sweet & SpoiledHaute Fragrance Company HFC
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    DavanaTop NotesCognac
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    Best SeasonFall
    3.44/5Rating4.36/5
    Full comparison
    Sweet & SpoiledHaute Fragrance Company HFC
    Venom IncarnatStéphane Humbert Lucas 777
    Eau de ParfumConcentration
    DavanaTop NotesWild Strawberry, Strawberry, Caramel
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    Best SeasonFall
    3.44/5Rating3.89/5
    Full comparison
    How Sweet & Spoiled compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceSweet & SpoiledHaute Fragrance Company HFCAngels' Share (Eau de Parfum)KilianFull comparisonVenom IncarnatStéphane Humbert Lucas 777Full comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesDavanaCognacWild Strawberry, Strawberry, Caramel
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongStrong
    Best SeasonFallFall
    Rating3.44/54.36/53.89/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Angels' Share (eau De Parfum) by Kilian
    Kilian
    Angels' Share (eau De Parfum)
    4.4
    Compare prices
    Sunshine Woman by Amouage
    Amouage
    Sunshine Woman
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Venom Incarnat by Stéphane Humbert Lucas
    Stéphane Humbert Lucas
    Venom Incarnat
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Bracken Man by Amouage
    Amouage
    Bracken Man
    4.2
    Compare prices
    Delina by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Delina
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonLilac Love (eau De Parfum) by Amouage
    Amouage
    Lilac Love (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonBack To Black by Kilian
    Kilian
    Back To Black
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSantal De Boucher by Jacques Fathy
    Jacques Fathy
    Santal De Boucher
    Coming soon

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The davana opening and osmanthus-dominant heart either pull you in or leave you wondering what happened to the vanilla, which side of that fence are you on?

    Good to know

    About Sweet & Spoiled.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit