Skip to main content
    Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume by Byredo. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Byredo/Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume
    Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume by Byredo
    Byredo

    Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume

    Rose without the fanfare.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32020

    What does Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume smell like?

    Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume by Byredo is a hair perfume fragrance that opens with Rose and Pink Pepper, transitions into a heart of Rose and Raspberry Blossom, and settles into a base of Papyrus and White Amber. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    rose
    floral
    woody
    soft spicy
    fruity
    RomanticSophisticatedElegantFeminine but modern
    If this were a songLust · RY X

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear11 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Rose that actually lasts on hair
    • Papyrus adds unexpected depth
    • Intimate sillage, close and personal
    • Develops beautifully throughout the day
    • Unisex without trying too hard
    Cons
    • Some find it too simple
    • Rose intensity divides opinion
    • Moderate sillage not for everyone
    • Polarizing, love it or pass on it
    • Can feel one-dimensional on dry skin

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Rose Of No Man's Land Hair PerfumeByredo
    Hair PerfumeConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Rose, Pink PepperTop NotesCognac
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating4.36/5
    Full comparison
    Rose Of No Man's Land Hair PerfumeByredo
    Eau RoseDiptyque
    Hair PerfumeConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Rose, Pink PepperTop NotesLitchi, Blackcurrant, Bergamot
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSummer
    4.33/5Rating4.13/5
    Full comparison
    How Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceRose Of No Man's Land Hair PerfumeByredoAngels' Share (Eau de Parfum)KilianFull comparisonEau RoseDiptyqueFull comparison
    ConcentrationHair PerfumeEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesRose, Pink PepperCognacLitchi, Blackcurrant, Bergamot
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageStrongStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallSummer
    Rating4.33/54.36/54.13/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    67% matchAngels' Share (eau De Parfum) by Kilian
    Kilian
    Angels' Share (eau De Parfum)
    4.4
    Compare prices
    67% matchEau Rose by Diptyque
    Diptyque
    Eau Rose
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Coming soonMusk Therapy (parfum Pour Cheveux) by Initio
    Initio
    Musk Therapy (parfum Pour Cheveux)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonDelina (hair Perfume) by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Delina (hair Perfume)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRose Of No Man's Land (huile Parfum) by Byredo
    Byredo
    Rose Of No Man's Land (huile Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonBlanche Bete by Liquides Imaginaires
    Liquides Imaginaires
    Blanche Bete
    Coming soon
    Coming soonBibliotheque (hair Perfume) by Byredo
    Byredo
    Bibliotheque (hair Perfume)
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The papyrus base either intrigues you or sounds unfamiliar, either way, this rose develops differently than most. What does it do on your skin?

    Good to know

    About Rose Of No Man's Land Hair Perfume.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit