Skip to main content
    Vintage Suede by Cremo. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Cremo/Vintage Suede
    Vintage Suede by Cremo
    Cremo

    Vintage Suede

    Leather that finally softened the right way.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.32022

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Vintage Suede smell like?

    Vintage Suede by Cremo is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Amber and White Moss, transitions into a heart of Suede, Amber, and White Moss, and settles into a base of White Moss and Suede. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 12 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    leather
    amber
    mossy
    musky
    powdery
    ConfidentWarmApproachableGroundedRelaxedSophisticated
    If this were a songInto the Black · Chromatics

    Fragrance Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear25 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Exceptional value for the quality
    • Lasts all day on clothes
    • Versatile across seasons and occasions
    • Leather-forward character rivals pricier options
    • The suede note is warm and convincing
    • Goes well with casual and professional wear
    Cons
    • Linear character lacks evolution
    • Drydown reads slightly synthetic
    • Doesn't last as long on bare skin without clothes contact
    • Very moderate sillage throughout
    • May not work for everyone, polarizing drydown

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Minimalist

    Vintage Suede speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Vintage Suede fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Vintage SuedeCremo
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Amber, White MossTop NotesCardamom
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.33/5Rating4.32/5
    Full comparison
    Vintage SuedeCremo
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Amber, White MossTop NotesCardamom
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating4.41/5
    Full comparison
    How Vintage Suede compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceVintage SuedeCremoOmbré Leather (2018) (Eau de Parfum)Tom FordFull comparisonSpice & Black VanillaCremoFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesAmber, White MossCardamomCardamom
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallWinterFall
    Rating4.33/54.32/54.41/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    68% matchOmbré Leather (2018) (eau De Parfum) by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Ombré Leather (2018) (eau De Parfum)
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Coming soonReserve Collection № 18: Palo Santo by Cremo
    Cremo
    Reserve Collection № 18: Palo Santo
    Coming soon
    Coming soonKhamrah / خمرة by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Khamrah / خمرة
    Coming soon
    Coming soonVoyage (eau De Toilette) by Nautica
    Nautica
    Voyage (eau De Toilette)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSpice And Black Vanilla (eau De Toilette) by Cremo
    Cremo
    Spice And Black Vanilla (eau De Toilette)
    Coming soon
    Coming soon9pm (eau De Parfum) by Afnan
    Afnan
    9pm (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonClub De Nuit Intense (eau De Parfum) by Armaf
    Armaf
    Club De Nuit Intense (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonHawas (eau De Parfum) by Rasasi
    Rasasi
    Hawas (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Vintage Suede draws constant comparisons to Tom Ford's Ombré Leather, agree, disagree, or somewhere in between? The suede-and-moss drydown is where it gets interesting.

    Good to know

    About Vintage Suede.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit