Skip to main content
    Euphoria Solar Elixir by Calvin Klein. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Calvin Klein/Euphoria Solar Elixir
    Euphoria Solar Elixir by Calvin Klein
    Calvin Klein

    Euphoria Solar Elixir

    Joy, concentrated. Luminous, never loud.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.82026

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Euphoria Solar Elixir smell like?

    Euphoria Solar Elixir by Calvin Klein is an elixir fragrance that opens with Mango, transitions into a heart of Antler Orchid, and settles into a base of Vanilla Blossom and Cedarwood. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 15 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    tropical
    sweet
    fruity
    vanilla
    floral
    RadiantTropical escapeSun-kissed warmthPlayful sweetness
    If this were a songLive It Up · Nina Simone

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear21 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Mango that actually smells like fruit, not a candle
    • Orchid warmth that lasts into the drydown
    • Moderate sillage, close enough to matter
    • Vanilla that stays green and fresh, not sugary
    • Lasts a full workday without reapplying
    • Cedarwood keeps it from becoming one-note tropical
    • Works from spring through early fall
    • The concentration is real, 28% shows
    Cons
    • Some will want more projection
    • The mango opening isn't subtle
    • May read as too sweet for certain contexts
    • Drydown settles close, intimacy over presence
    • Not for those who want a signature scent moment
    • The tropical-fruity character polarizes
    • Skin chemistry can kill the orchid phase
    • Doesn't evolve dramatically, stays consistent

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    Euphoria Solar Elixir speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Euphoria Solar Elixir fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Euphoria Solar ElixirCalvin Klein
    ElixirConcentrationEau de Parfum
    MangoTop NotesBlackcurrant, Pear
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SummerBest SeasonWinter
    3.8/5Rating3.65/5
    Full comparison
    Euphoria Solar ElixirCalvin Klein
    Black OpiumYves Saint Laurent
    ElixirConcentrationEau de Parfum
    MangoTop NotesOrange Blossom, Pink Pepper
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonFall
    3.8/5Rating3.94/5
    Full comparison
    How Euphoria Solar Elixir compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceEuphoria Solar ElixirCalvin KleinLa Vie Est BelleLancomeFull comparisonBlack OpiumYves Saint LaurentFull comparison
    ConcentrationElixirEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesMangoBlackcurrant, PearOrange Blossom, Pink Pepper
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonSummerWinterFall
    Rating3.8/53.65/53.94/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Euphoria Solar Elixir in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Mango and vanilla orchid together, your dream pairing or someone else's nightmare? Thirty minutes in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Euphoria Solar Elixir.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit