Skip to main content
    Love, Chloe Eau Florale by Chloé. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Chloé/Love, Chloe Eau Florale
    Love, Chloe Eau Florale by Chloé
    Chloé

    Love, Chloe Eau Florale

    A whisper that stays.

    8-10 hoursModerate4.12012

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Love, Chloe Eau Florale smell like?

    Love, Chloe Eau Florale by Chloé is an eau florale fragrance that opens with Sweet Pea, transitions into a heart of Mate, and settles into a base of Powdery Notes. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring. Rated 4/5, well-liked by the community, 69 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    powdery
    floral
    sweet
    green
    musky
    FeminineFreshRomanticSoftNostalgic
    If this were a songLa Vie en Rose · Stacey Kent

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear56 votes
    Occasions53 votes
    Pros
    • Soft enough for daily wear without being boring
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • The mate note adds unexpected green depth
    • Powdery drydown that feels refined, not old-fashioned
    • Perfect for someone who loves the original but wants less intensity
    Cons
    • Moderate sillage means it won't fill a room
    • May be too soft for those who prefer projection
    • Not distinctive enough to stand out in a crowd
    • Some find the green note too vegetal at first
    • Can feel thin on dry skin types

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Love, Chloe Eau Florale speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Love, Chloe Eau Florale fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Love, Chloe Eau FloraleChloé
    PhyllisPull & Bear
    Eau FloraleConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Sweet PeaTop Notes—
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    4.1/5Rating3.93/5
    Full comparison
    Love, Chloe Eau FloraleChloé
    Eau FloraleConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Sweet PeaTop NotesBergamot
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.1/5Rating3.87/5
    Full comparison
    How Love, Chloe Eau Florale compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLove, Chloe Eau FloraleChloéPhyllisPull & BearFull comparisonNarciso Eau de Parfum CristalNarciso RodriguezFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau FloraleEau de ToiletteEau de Parfum
    Top NotesSweet Pea—Bergamot
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringFallSpring
    Rating4.1/53.93/53.87/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Coming soonLove, Chloé by Chloé
    Chloé
    Love, Chloé
    Coming soon

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    75% matchPhyllis by Pull & Bear
    Pull & Bear
    Phyllis
    3.9
    Compare prices
    75% matchNarciso (eau De Parfum Cristal) by Narciso Rodriguez
    Narciso Rodriguez
    Narciso (eau De Parfum Cristal)
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonLe Cri / Le Cri De La Lumière by Parfum d'Empire
    Parfum d'Empire
    Le Cri / Le Cri De La Lumière
    Coming soon
    Coming soonIris Des Champs (eau De Parfum) by Houbigant
    Houbigant
    Iris Des Champs (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPois De Senteur (2014) by Fragonard
    Fragonard
    Pois De Senteur (2014)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonFleur De Peau by Diptyque
    Diptyque
    Fleur De Peau
    Coming soon
    Coming soonDelicieuse by M. Mosaics
    M. Mosaics
    Delicieuse
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Sweet pea and mate aren't a common pairing. If you've worn this, did the green note work for you, or did it pull the fragrance in a direction you didn't expect?

    Good to know

    About Love, Chloe Eau Florale.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit